2010

63rd Locarno Festival

2010

Condividi:

Concorso internazionale

Pardo d'oro
HAN JIA by Li Hongqi

Pardo per la miglior interpretazione maschile (Best actress)
Jasna Duri in BELI BELI SVET

Pardo per la miglior interpretazione maschile (Best actor)
Emmanuel Bilodeau in CURLING

Pardo per la miglior regia (Best director)
Denis Côté for CURLING

Special Jury Prize
MORGEN by Marian Crisan
 

Concorso Cineasti del presente

Pardo d'oro Cineasti del presente
PARABOLES by Emmanuelle Demoris

Special CINÉ CINÉMA Jury Prize
FOREIGN PARTS by J.P. Sniadecki and Verena Paravel

Special Mention
IVORY TOWER by Adam Traynor
 

Pardi di Domani
Concorso internazionale

Pardino d’oro for the Best International Short Film
A HISTORY OF MUTUAL RESPECT by Daniel Schmidt and Gabriel Abrantes

Pardino d’argento, International Competition
POUR TOI JE FERAI BATAILLE by Rachel Lang

Locarno short film nominee for the European Film Awards
DIARCHIA by Ferdinando Cito Filomarino

Film und Video Untertitelung Prize
HÖSTMANNEN by Jonas Selberg Augustsén
 

Pardi di Domani
Concorso nazionale

Pardino d’oro for the Best Swiss Short Film
KWA HERI MANDIMA by Robert-Jan Lacombe

Pardino d’argento, Swiss competition
YURI LENNON’S  LANDING ON ALPHA 46 by Anthony Vouardoux

Action Light Prize for Best Swiss Newcomer
ANGELA by David Maye
 

Piazza Grande

Prix du Public UBS
THE HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER by Eran Riklis

Variety Piazza Grande Award
RARE EXPORTS: A CHRISTMAS TALE by Jalmari Helander
 

Cinema e Gioventù Jury, Pardi di domani

Cinema e Gioventù Prize, international competition
KHOUYA (MON FRÈRE) by Yanis Koussim

Cinema e Gioventù Prize, Swiss competition
YURI LENNON’S  LANDING ON ALPHA 46 by Anthony Vouardoux

Special Mention, International competition
¿TE VAS? by Cristina Molino
 

Youth Jury

First Prize
KARAMAY by XU Xin

Second Prize
PIETRO by Daniele Gaglianone

Third Prize
MORGEN by Marian Crisan

“Environnement is the quality of life” Prize
WOMB by Benedej Fliegauf
 

Ecumenical Jury

Ecumenical Award
MORGEN by Marian Crisan

Ecumenical special mention
KARAMAY by XU Xin;
HAN JIA by Li Hongqi
 

FIPRESCI Jury

FIPRESCI Prize
HAN JIA by Li Hongqi

FIPRESCI Special Mention
KARAMAY by XU Xin
 

CICAE Jury

Art & Essai CICAE Prize
BELI BELI SVET by Oleg Novkovic
 

FICC/IFFS Jury

Don Quijote Prize
MORGEN by Marian Crisan

FICC/IFFS Spetial Mention
KARAMAY by XU Xin
 

SRG SSR idée suisse / Settimana della critica 2010 Jury

SRG SSR idée suisse / Settimana della critica 2010 Special mention
THE FURIOUS FORCE OF RHYMES by Joshua Litle;
BLOOD CALLS YOU by Linda Thorgren

SRG SSR idée suisse / Settimana della critica 2010 Prize
REINDEER SPOTTING – ESCAPE FROM SANTALAND by Joonas Neuvonen

Link utili

Follow us