2015

68th Locarno Festival

Concorso internazionale

Pardo d’oro
JIGEUMEUN MATGO GEUTTAENEUN TEULLIDA (Right Now, Wrong Then) by HONG Sangsoo, South Korea

Premio speciale della giuria (Special Jury Prize)
TIKKUN by Avishai Sivan, Israel

Pardo per la miglior regia (Best direction) 
ANDRZEJ ZULAWSKI for COSMOS, France/Portugal

Pardo per la miglior interpretazione femminile (Best actress)
TANAKA SACHIE, KIKUCHI HAZUKI, MIHARA MAIKO, KAWAMURA RIRA for HAPPY HOUR by HAMAGUCHI Ryusuke, Japan

Pardo per la miglior interpretazione maschile (Best actor)
JUNG JAE-YOUNG for JIGEUMEUN MATGO GEUTTAENEUN TEULLIDA (Right Now, Wrong Then) by HONG Sangsoo, South Korea

Special Mention
For the script of HAPPY HOUR by HAMAGUCHI Ryusuke, Japan
For the cinematography by Shai Goldman for TIKKUN by Avishai Sivan, Israel
 

Concorso Cineasti del presente

Pardo d’oro Cineasti del presente – Premio Nescens
THITHI by Raam Reddy, India/USA/Canada

Premio speciale della giuria Ciné+ Cineasti del presente (Special Jury prize)
DEAD SLOW AHEAD by Mauro Herce, Spain/France

Premio per il miglior regista emergente (Prize for the best emerging director)
LU BIAN YE CAN (Kaili Blues) by BI Gan, China
 

First Feature

Swatch First Feature Award (Prize for Best First Feature)
THITHI by Raam Reddy, India/USA/Canada

Swatch Art Peace Hotel Award
SINA ATAEIAN DENA for MA DAR BEHESHT (Paradise), Iran/Gemany

Special Mentions
LU BIAN YE CAN (Kaili Blues) by BI Gan, China
KIEV/MOSCOW. PART 1 by Elena Khoreva, Russia/Estonia/Ukraine
 

Pardi di domani
Concorso internazionale

Pardino d’oro per il miglior cortometraggio internazionale – Premio SRG SSR
MAMA by Davit Pirtskhalava, Georgia

Pardino d’argento SRG SSR per il Concorso internazionale
LA IMPRESIÓN DE UNA GUERRA by Camilo Restrepo, France/Colombia

Locarno Nomination for the European Film Awards – Premio Pianifica
FILS DU LOUP by Lola Quivoron, France

Premio Film und Video Untertitelung
MAMA by Davit Pirtskhalava, Georgia

Special Mention
NUEVA VIDA by Kiro Russo, Argentina/Bolivia
 

Pardi di domani
Concorso nazionale

Pardino d’oro per il miglior cortometraggio svizzero – Premio Swiss Life
LE BARRAGE by Samuel Grandchamp, Switzerland/USA

Pardino d’argento Swiss Life per il Concorso nazionale
D’OMBRES ET D’AILES by Eleonora Marinoni, Elice Meng, Switzerland/France

Best Swiss Newcomer Award
LES MONTS S’EMBRASENT by Laura Morales, Switzerland
 

Piazza Grande

Prix du Public UBS
DER STAAT GEGEN FRITZ BAUER by Lars Kraume, Germany

Variety Piazza Grande Award
LA BELLE SAISON by Catherine Corsini, France

Useful links

Follow us