Industry Guide

The Industry Guide has gone digital! The list of Industry accredited is available in its online version of the Industry Guide. Browse the information and find your contacts below. 

 

 

ID Company Country Name Department Role
ID Company Country Name Department Role
686786 Company:185 Films Thailand Name:Cattleya Paosrijaroen Department:Production Role:Producer
1115555 Company:34 Filmes Brazil Name:Cibele Amaral Department:Production, Technical industry Role:Founder, Producer
1105327 Company:34 Filmes Brazil Name:Patrick De Jongh Department:Production Role:Producer
1115556 Company:34 Filmes Brazil Name:Patrick Martins Department:Production, Technical industry Role:Executive Producer
1131176 Company:43e Parallèle Productions France Name:Emmanuelle Felce Department:Production Role:Producer
706698 Company:8horses Switzerland Name:Aurelius Eisenreich Department:Production Role:Producer
84939 Company:8horses Switzerland Name:Nicolo Settegrana Department:Production Role:Producer
873308 Company:A Bale Pictures, Inc. USA Name:Giacun Caduff Department:Production Role:Producer
1115306 Company:A Perte de Vue France Name:Colette Quesson Department:Production Role:Producer
551537 Company:A-One Films Estonia Estonia Name:Tiina Teras Department:Distribution Role:Acquisitions and Distribution Consultant
957056 Company:A-Z Films Canada Name:Antoine Zeind Department:Distribution Role:President
1110759 Company:Aand Company Singapore Name:Ling Tiong Department:Production Role:Producer
40130 Company:AB Svensk Filmindustri / SF Studios Sweden Name:Robert Enmark Department:Distribution, Production Role:Head of Acquisitions
1111705 Company:Abano Producións Spain Name:Chelo Loureiro Department:Production Role:Producer
1084860 Company:Above the Line GmbH Germany Name:Sigrid Narjes Department:Talent Agency Role:Managing Director and Agent
131991 Company:Acrobates Films France Name:Claire Lajoumard Department:Production Role:Producer
1094056 Company:Activist38 Ltd. Bulgaria Name:Mina Mileva Department:Production Role:Producer
1094058 Company:Activist38 Ltd. Bulgaria Name:Vesela Kazakova Department:Production Role:Producer
1084868 Company:Actors in Scandinavia Finland Name:Laura Munsterhjlem Department:Talent Agency Role:Agent
704251 Company:Acéphale Canada Name:Mustafa Uzuner Department:Distribution, Production Role:President
8038 Company:Adavi Productions Switzerland Name:Philippe Souaille Department:Production Role:Producer
81805 Company:Admeira Switzerland Name:Marco Migliorati Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Partner & Product Manager Svizzera Italiana
889639 Company:Adok Films Switzerland Name:Emilie Moor Department:Distribution, Production Role:Distributor, Producer
1183 Company:AFC -Austrian Films Austria Name:Martin Schweighofer Department:Institution, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Director
507752 Company:Against Gravity Poland Name:Artur Liebhart Department:Distribution, Festival Role:CEO
323088 Company:AgatheBermanStudio France Name:Agathe Berman Department:Development / Training, Production Role:Producer
851975 Company:Agora Films Switzerland Name:Judith Repond Department:Distribution, Theatrical distribution Role:Acquisitions
6539 Company:Agora Films Switzerland Name:Laurent Dutoit Department:Distribution Role:CEO
865263 Company:Akanga Film Asia Singapore Name:Fran Borgia Department:Production Role:Producer
188177 Company:Akka Films Switzerland Name:Palmyre Badinier Department:Production Role:Producer
1133459 Company:Alambique Portugal Name:Nuno Gonçalves Department:Distribution Role:Marketing & Acquisitions Assistant
14845 Company:Alba Produzioni Italy Name:Rosanna Seregni Department:Production Role:Producer, Head of International Coproduction
149263 Company:Alina Film Switzerland Name:David Epiney Department:Production Role:Producer
156858 Company:Alina Film Switzerland Name:Eugenia Mumenthaler Department:Production Role:Producer
572 Company:Alliance Media & Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. India Name:Sunil Doshi Department:Distribution Role:Founder, CEO
1135596 Company:Alliance Media & Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. India Name:Vishal Gala Department:Distribution, Production Role:Buyer
322809 Company:Alpha Violet France Name:Virginie Devesa Department:World Sales Role:CEO, Sales & Acquisition
887701 Company:Alpha Violet Production France Name:Jean-Baptiste Bailly-Maître Department:Production Role:CEO
151505 Company:Alphapanda Germany Name:Mathias Noschis Department:Industry Services, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Film Marketing Strategist
37917 Company:Altitude Film United Kingdom Name:Mike Runagall Department:World Sales Role:Managing Director, International Sales
1029793 Company:American Film Institute USA Name:Malin Kan Department:Festival Role:Programming Manager
50956 Company:Amka Films Productions SA Switzerland Name:Tiziana Soudani Department:Production Role:Producer
749284 Company:Amt für Kultur Kanton St.Gallen Switzerland Name:Ursula Badrutt Department:Film Fund, Institution Role:Head of Cultural Promotion
1069508 Company:AN NAM PRODUCTIONS Vietnam Name:Thi Bich Ngoc Tran Department:Production Role:Producer
315667 Company:Andana Films France Name:Stephan Riguet Department:World Sales Role:Sales Agent
1114903 Company:Ang film Italy Name:Chiara Campara Department:Production Role:Producer
1114898 Company:Ang film Italy Name:Tancredi Campello Department:Development / Training, Production Role:Head of Projects Development
1123407 Company:Angka Fortuna Sinema Indonesia Name:Edwin Nazir Department:Production Role:Producer
89946 Company:Anima Farm Switzerland Name:Gaston Dupuy Department:Production, Technical industry Role:Producer
1082206 Company:Animal (Cine Animal, S.A.) Panama Name:Tomas Cortes-Rosselot Department:Development / Training, Festival, Production Role:Co-founder
819403 Company:Anti-Archive Cambodia Name:Davy Chou Department:Production Role:Producer
1108382 Company:Anticipate Pictures Pte. Ltd. Singapore Name:Vincent Quek Department:Distribution Role:CEO
167996 Company:AP Manana Poland Name:Piotr Kobus Department:Distribution, Production Role:President
1046854 Company:Ape&Bjørn Norway Name:Verona Meier Department:Production Role:Producer
895122 Company:Apparat Malaysia Name:Nandita Solomon Department:Production Role:Producer
45762 Company:Apulia Film Forum / Apulia Film Commission Italy Name:Alberto La Monica Department:Festival, Film Fund, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Director
896107 Company:Apéro Film Switzerland Name:Patrick Karpiczenko Department: Role:Producer
1124208 Company:Arch Production Italy Name:Igor Prinčič Department:Production, VoD Platform, World Sales Role:Producer
4352 Company:Arsenal Filmverleih GmbH Germany Name:Stefan Paul Department:Distribution, Production Role:CEO
716857 Company:Arsenal Institut für Film und Videokunst e.V. Germany Name:Birgit Kohler Department:Exhibitor, Festival, Institution Role:Co-Director
262444 Company:Art House Films France Name:Eric Le Bot Department:Distribution, Production Role:Director
168016 Company:Art of Panic Italy Name:Marcello Paolillo Department:Production Role:Co-founder
938376 Company:Artcam Films Czech Republic Name:Ales Stuchly Department:Distribution, Production Role:Acquisition Manager
8588 Company:ARTE France France Name:Hélène Vayssières Department:TV Distribution Role:Head Short Films
1106689 Company:Arthouse Asia Film Festival India Name:Shapath Das Department:Festival Role:Festival Director
1110187 Company:ArtHouse Cinematheque Canada Name:Marjan Alizadeh Department:Production Role:Managing Director
7016 Company:Arturo prod. Switzerland Name:Tiziana Conte Department:Festival, Production Role:Project Manager
749015 Company:AS Fidalgo Films Norway Name:Fernanda Renno Department:Distribution, Production Role:Head of Distribution, Producer
864415 Company:Aspect Ratio USA Name:Jordan Mattos Department:Distribution Role:Director of Distribution
734864 Company:Assemble Media USA Name:Scott Veltri Department:Production Role:President of Production and Development
493856 Company:Association AV Switzerland Name:Philippe Maeder Department:Production Role:Producer
1065613 Company:Association Ciné-Doc Switzerland Name:BOLOMEY Gwennael Department:Distribution, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Director
153302 Company:Association Cinélux Switzerland Name:Mattia Giannone Department:Exhibitor Role:Film Programmer
560827 Company:Association Films Plans-Fixes Switzerland Name:Alexandre Mejenski Department:Production Role:Producer
906042 Company:Associazione La Fournaise Italy Name:Raffaele Rezzonico Department:Production Role:Producer
339494 Company:Atlas Workshops - Marrakech IFF Morocco Name:Thibaut Bracq Department:Festival Role:Open Doors Extended Coordinator
1134301 Company:auftanken.tv (GmbH) Switzerland Name:Yvonne Maurer Department:Production Role:Director auftanken.TV
957517 Company:Augenschein Filmproduktion GmbH Germany Name:Jonas Katzenstein Department:Production Role:Producer
1111046 Company:Augenschein Filmproduktion GmbH Germany Name:Maximilian Leo Department:Production Role:Producer
13361 Company:AURA Film Switzerland Name:Milena Stokar Department:Production Role:Junior Producer
764020 Company:AVA media GmbH Switzerland Name:Roger Holenstein Department:Industry Services, Production Role:Owner, CEO, Producer
3472 Company:AVA Scheiner AG Switzerland Name:Peter Scheiner Department:Production Role:Co-Owner
16226 Company:AVA Scheiner AG Switzerland Name:Susanne Scheiner-Seifert Department:Production Role:Co-Director
1116655 Company:BAC Films France Name:Thibault Drugy Department:Buyer, Distribution, Production, Role:Executive Assistant
971133 Company:Backpack Pictures Switzerland Name:Damien Mazza Department:Production Role:Producer
1132918 Company:Backpack Pictures Switzerland Name:Vincenzo Aiello Department:Production Role:Producer, Director
839458 Company:Bande à part Films Switzerland Name:Gaspard Vignon Department:Production Role:Assistant Production
2047 Company:Bande à part Films Switzerland Name:Lionel Baier Department:Production Role:Producer
190619 Company:Bande à part Films Switzerland Name:Marie-Lou Pahud Department:Production Role:Executive Producer
1029964 Company:Bankside Films United Kingdom Name:Michael Graf Department:Production, World Sales Role:Acquisitions and Development Manager
716433 Company:Barentsfilm Norway Name:Ingrid Lill Hogtun Department:Production Role:Producer
1291 Company:Base-court Switzerland Name:Philippe Clivaz Department:Festival Role:President
263038 Company:Batumi International Art House Film Festival (BIAFF) Georgia Name:Andrzej Slowicki Department:Festival Role:Programmer
27558 Company:Beauvoir Films Switzerland Name:Adrian Blaser Department:Production Role:Producer
1110764 Company:Before My Eyes Poland Name:Magdalena Sztorc Department:Production Role:Producer
1490 Company:Berlin International Film Festival Germany Name:Carlo Chatrian Department:Festival Role:Artistic Director
294123 Company:Berlin International Film Festival Germany Name:Florian Weghorn Department:Festival Role:Programme Manager Berlinale Talents
660252 Company:Berlin International Film Festival Germany Name:Lorenzo Esposito Department:Festival Role:Programmer
289280 Company:Berlin International Film Festival Germany Name:Mark Peranson Department:Festival Role:Head of Programming
6133 Company:Berlinale - World Cinema Fund Germany Name:Vincenzo Bugno Department:Festival Role:Head of the Project - Berlinale World Cinema Fund
1090805 Company:Best Friend Forever Belgium Name:Charles Bin Department:World Sales Role:Co-Founder
754468 Company:Best Friend Forever Belgium Name:Martin Gondre Department:World Sales Role:Co-Founder, Head of Sales
12865 Company:Beta Cinema GmbH Germany Name:Thorsten Ritter Department:Production, World Sales Role:Executive Vice President Acquisitions & Sales
260090 Company:Big Sur Film Switzerland Name:Valentin Rotelli Department:Production Role:Producer
1114378 Company:Bilboke Serbia Name:Marija Stojnic Department:Production Role:Producer
642442 Company:Black Movie Festival Switzerland Name:Victor Teta Department:Festival Role:Film Programmer
789563 Company:Blickpunkt film Germany Name:Barbara Schuster Department:Industry Trade Press Role:CEO
38052 Company:Blickpunkt film Germany Name:Thomas Schultze Department:Industry Trade Press Role:CEO
102878 Company:Bob Berney USA Name:Bob Berney Department:Distribution Role:Marketing & Distribution Executive
824172 Company:Bocalupo Films France Name:Jasmina Sijercic Department:Production Role:Producer
527533 Company:Bombay Berlin Film Productions India Name:Arfi Lamba Department:Production Role:CEO
1121028 Company:Bophana Audiovisual Resource Center Cambodia Name:Piseth Tieng Department:Institution, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Head of Administration
42851 Company:Bord Cadre Films Switzerland Name:Dan Weschler Department:Production Role:Producer
193327 Company:Box Productions Switzerland Name:Christelle Michel Department:Production Role:Line Producer
8898 Company:Box Productions Switzerland Name:Elodie Brunner Department:Distribution, Production Role:Producer
42400 Company:Braunschweig International Filmfestival Germany Name:Marit Vahjen Department:Festival Role:Programmer
1065637 Company:British Council United Kingdom Name:Rowan Woods Department:Institution, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Film Programme Manager
128147 Company:Buenos Aires Festival Internacional de Cine Independiente Argentina Name:Javier Porta Fouz Department:Festival Role:Artistic Director
887102 Company:Buenos Aires Festival Internacional de Cine Independiente (BAFICI) Argentina Name:Magdalena Arau Department:Festival Role:Programmer
1108713 Company:Buenos Aires Film Museum Argentina Name:Lucía Ciruelos Rodríguez Department:Technical industry Role:Film Preservation Assistant
45638 Company:Bunkerville Switzerland Name:Samir Samperisi Department:Production, Technical industry Role:Editor
685780 Company:Burn the Film USA Name:Shengze Zhu Department:Production Role:Producer
1113935 Company:Busan Asian Film School South Korea Name:Joyce Heeyoung Cho Department:Film School, Institution Role:Professor & Dean
789 Company:Bärbel Mauch Film Germany Name:Bärbel Mauch Department:Development / Training, Production Role:Managing Director
9126 Company:C-Films AG Switzerland Name:Anne Walser Department:Production Role:Producer
1105757 Company:C-Films AG Switzerland Name:Helena Linsener Department:Production Role:Assistant to Producer
939 Company:C-Films AG Switzerland Name:Peter Reichenbach Department:Production Role:Producer
545733 Company:C-Side Productions Switzerland Name:Benjamin Poumey Department:Production Role:Producer
1108306 Company:CAB Productions Switzerland Name:Fiona Gobbo Department:Production Role:Production Assistant
574766 Company:CAB Productions Switzerland Name:Giovanni Piscitelli Department:Production Role:Producer
354 Company:CAB Productions Switzerland Name:Jean-Louis Porchet Department:Production Role:Producer
1065426 Company:Cambodia Film Commission Cambodia Name:Cedric Eloy Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:International Advisor
1108180 Company:Campo Cerrado Produções Brazil Name:Cássio Pereira dos Santos Department:Production Role:Producer
1125990 Company:Campo Cine Argentina Name:Nicolás Avruj Department:Production Role:Producer
575612 Company:Capelight Pictures Germany Name:Steffen Gerlach Department:Distribution, VoD Platform Role:CEO
1109534 Company:Caracol Protagonista Portugal Name:Joana Domingues Department:Production Role:Producer
692851 Company:Castellinaria - International Young Film Festival Switzerland Name:Agnese Làposi Department:Festival Role:Programmer
835482 Company:Castellinaria - International Young Film Festival Switzerland Name:Anna Domenigoni Department:Festival Role:Project Coordinator and Programmer
624190 Company:CatchPlay Taiwan Name:Jimmy Yang Department:Distribution, Production Role:General Manager
1117139 Company:Centro Universitario de Estudios Cinematográficos (CUEC) Mexico Name:Miguel Ángel Sánchez M. Department:Production Role:Producer
154737 Company:Cercamon United Arab Emirates Name:Karina Korenblum Department:World Sales Role:Head of Acquisitions & Sales
14099 Company:Charades France Name:Carole Baraton Department:Production, World Sales Role:Co-founder
1127371 Company:Charades France Name:Jonas Benhaiem Department:World Sales Role:Head of Acquisitions
9978 Company:Chinese Shadows Hong Kong Name:Isabelle Glachant Department:Production, World Sales Role:Producer
890418 Company:Cine Festival Pays De Fayence France Name:Jean-Claude Gelle Department:Festival Role:Executive Director
116090 Company:Cine+ France Name:Bruno Deloye Department:TV Distribution Role:Director
44257 Company:Cine-Sud Promotion France Name:Thierry Lenouvel Department:Production Role:Producer
16602 Company:Cinefil Co Ltd. Hungary Name:Peter Bognar Department:Distribution, VoD Platform Role:CEO
686773 Company:Cinegrell GmbH Switzerland Name:Nicole Tatjana Allemann Department:Technical industry Role:Head of Restoration & Lab
692156 Company:Cinegrell GmbH Switzerland Name:Richard Grell Department:Technical industry Role:CEO
753625 Company:Cinelab Romania Romania Name:Cornelia Popa Department:Industry Services, Technical industry Role:Manager, Producer
1133476 Company:Cinema Delicatessen Netherlands Name:Arnout van der Maas Department:Distribution, Production Role:Sales, Marketing and Production
1133473 Company:Cinema Distribution Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Name:Samira Asgarova Department:Distribution Role:Distributor
209210 Company:Cinema do Brasil Brazil Name:André Sturm Department:Institution, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Consultant
1108004 Company:Cinema Galeries Belgium Name:Hermelinde Grondard Department:Distribution, Festival Role:Theatre Supervisor
1117246 Company:Cinema Iranica Iran Name:Mohammad Ghane Fard Department:Production Role:Producer
936334 Company:CinemaNext Switzerland Name:Olivier Douet Department:Technical industry Role:Managing Director
131482 Company:Cinemania Group Slovenia Name:Sreten Zivojinovic Department:Distribution, TV Distribution Role:General Manager
1082115 Company:Cinemateca de Bogotà Colombia Name:Andrés Jiménez Suárez Department:Distribution, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Programming Assistant
588223 Company:Cinemaven USA Name:Tom Davia Department:Production, World Sales Role:CEO
13661 Company:Cinepur Film Promotion Germany Name:Hermann Barth Department:Development / Training Role:Director
16287 Company:Cinetic Marketing USA Name:Ryan Werner Department:Distribution, World Sales Role:Senior Executive
1080882 Company:Cinetren Argentina Name:Jazmin Monzon Department:Distribution, Production Role:Distributor
965436 Company:Cineuropa Belgium Name:Vassilis Economou Department:Industry Trade Press, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:PR, Senior Writer
13180 Company:Cineworx GmbH Switzerland Name:Pascal Trächslin Department:Distribution, Production Role:Managing Director
78893 Company:Cineworx GmbH Switzerland Name:Stefanie Kuchler Department:Distribution Role:Head of Distribution
28850 Company:Cinédokké Switzerland Name:Michela Pini Department:Production Role:Producer
1331 Company:Cinéfondation France Name:Georges Goldenstern Department:Development / Training, Institution Role:Director
26863 Company:Cinéforom - Fondation romande pour le cinéma Switzerland Name:Geneviève Rossier Department:Film Fund Role:Distribution Manager
469 Company:Cinéforom - Fondation romande pour le cinéma Switzerland Name:Gérard Ruey Department:Film Fund Role:General Secretary
752238 Company:Cinéforom - Fondation romande pour le cinéma Switzerland Name:Jacques-André Maire Department:Film Fund Role:President
260402 Company:Cinéforom - Fondation romande pour le cinéma Switzerland Name:Laurent Kempf Department:Film Fund Role:Head of Innovation Support
583675 Company:Cinéforom - Fondation romande pour le cinéma Switzerland Name:Patrice Neuenschwander Department:Film Fund Role:Foundation Council Member
5473 Company:Cinéforom - Fondation romande pour le cinéma Switzerland Name:Patrizia Pesko Department:Film Fund Role:Deputy Secretary General, Head of Selective and Automatic Support
764666 Company:Cinéforom - Fondation romande pour le cinéma Switzerland Name:Pierre-Alain Hug Department:Film Fund Role:Foundation Council Member
287 Company:Cinélibre Switzerland Name:Robert Richter Department:Distribution, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Managing Director
129077 Company:Cinéma Copain Switzerland Name:Marcel Ramsay Department:Industry Services, Production Role:Trailer Producer
826492 Company:Cinéma Copain Switzerland Name:Sara Ramsay Department:Industry Services, Production Role:Owner
1130247 Company:Cinéma Defacto France Name:Pierrick Baudouin Department:Production Role:Production Coordinator
630895 Company:Cinéma Spoutnik Switzerland Name:Alice Riva Department:Exhibitor Role:Programmer
6329 Company:Cinémathèque Suisse Switzerland Name:Chicca Bergonzi Department:Exhibitor, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Deputy Director, Head of Programming
697953 Company:Cinémathèque Suisse Switzerland Name:Frédéric Maire Department:Exhibitor, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Director
630899 Company:Cinésuisse Switzerland Name:Salome Horber Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Managing Director
4679 Company:Cisa (Conservatorio Int. Scienze Audiovisive) Switzerland Name:Domenico Lucchini Department:Development / Training Role:Director
1565 Company:Climage Switzerland Name:Stéphane Goël Department:Production Role:Producer
1122532 Company:Climax Films Belgium Name:Caroline Houben Department:Production Role:Producer
637013 Company:Close Up Films Switzerland Name:Flavia Zanon Department:Production Role:Producer
78196 Company:Close Up Films Switzerland Name:Joëlle Bertossa Department:Production Role:Producer
1080660 Company:CNC France Name:Mathieu Fournet Department:Institution Role:Director International Affairs
1127266 Company:Coccinelle Film Italy Name:Francesca Breccia Department:Distribution, World Sales Role:Founder, Sales & Acquisitions
1127272 Company:Coccinelle Film Italy Name:Raffaella Pontarelli Department:World Sales Role:Head of Sales & Acquisitions
151283 Company:Cocoon Productions Switzerland Name:Simone Späni Department:Production Role:Producer
700817 Company:Color Grade Switzerland Name:Jean-Baptiste Perrin Department:Technical industry Role:Colorist
757386 Company:Condor Distribution France Name:Alexis Mas Department:Distribution Role:Managing Director
218539 Company:Connecting Cottbus Germany Name:Marjorie Bendeck Department:Development / Training Role:Film & Script Consultant, Coproduction Market Director
557229 Company:Contact Film Netherlands Name:Nick Muijs Department:Distribution Role:Distribution Buyer
705248 Company:Contrast Film Bern GmbH Switzerland Name:Stefan Eichenberger Department:Production Role:Producer
839519 Company:COUPDOEIL productions GmbH Switzerland Name:Philipp Eyer Department:Production Role:Producer
1133117 Company:COUPDOEIL productions GmbH Switzerland Name:Sivan Dagan Department:Production Role:Producer
1028155 Company:Courtisane Belgium Name:Stoffel Debuysere Department:Festival Role:Head of Program
674086 Company:Creative Artists Agency USA Name:Maren Olson Department:Talent Agency Role:Agent
1099166 Company:Ctrl. Alt. Shift South Africa Name:Mitchell Harper Department:Development / Training, Production Role:Program Manager & Curator
1065428 Company:Curzon United Kingdom Name:Caitlin Smith Department:Distribution Role:Acquisitions & Distribution Executive
969828 Company:Curzon United Kingdom Name:Edward Frost Department:Distribution Role:Theatrical Marketing Executive
638485 Company:CZAR Film Switzerland Name:Philippe Favre Department:Production Role:Producer
867604 Company:D1film Czech Republic Name:Vit Janecek Department:Development / Training, Production Role:Producer
822820 Company:Dalton Distribution (Fonk vzw) Belgium Name:Johan Van Schaeren Department:Distribution Role:General Coordinator, Programmer
1114409 Company:Dandy Projects SRL Italy Name:Simona Pelliccioli Department:Production Role:Producer
768207 Company:DCM Film Distribution GmbH Switzerland Name:Stephan Henz Department:Distribution Role:Junior Marketing & Communications Manager
685918 Company:DCM Film Distribution GmbH Switzerland Name:Stephanie Candinas Department:Distribution Role:Managing Director
72143 Company:De Filmfreak Netherlands Name:Kamiel Van der Ster Department:Distribution Role:Managing Director
953853 Company:Devenky Films India Name:Ramesh Thummala Department:Production Role:Producer
12493 Company:Diaphana France Name:Karin Beyens Department:Distribution Role:Head of Acquisitions
1084895 Company:Directorate General Cinema Italy Name:Mario Turetta Department:Film Fund Role:Managing Director Cinema
957660 Company:dispàrte Italy Name:Alessandro Amato Department:Production Role:CEO & Producer
1127496 Company:dispàrte Italy Name:Chiara Cruciatti Department:Production Role:Content and Development
958225 Company:dispàrte Italy Name:Luigi Chimienti Department:Production Role:Producer
1127497 Company:dispàrte Italy Name:Martina Lovascio Department:Production Role:Partner
1110812 Company:Diversion cinema France Name:Agata Di Tommaso Department:Distribution Role:Festival Manager
474210 Company:Diversion cinema France Name:Camille Lopato Department:Distribution Role:Founder
684394 Company:Doc & Film International France Name:Clémence Lavigne Department:World Sales Role:Int. Sales & Acquisitions Manager
1080896 Company:Doc & Rio Festivals Brazil Name:Reinel Garcia Pérez Department:Distribution Role:Managing Director
364 Company:Doc Productions GmbH Switzerland Name:Rose-Marie Schneider Department:Production Role:Producer
768219 Company:Doc Service Factory Italy Name:Paolo Luigi De Cesare Department:Industry Services, Production Role:Project Manager
674279 Company:Doclisboa - International Film Festival Portugal Name:Cíntia Gil Department:Festival Role:Festival Director
1111706 Company:Doctela Brazil Name:Camila Kater Department:Director, Production Role:Producer
1115375 Company:Doctela Brazil Name:Livia Perez Department:Production Role:Producer
124711 Company:Dogwoof United Kingdom Name:Andy Whittaker Department:Distribution, World Sales Role:Founder
1129672 Company:DokLab Ltd. Switzerland Name:Corinna Dästner Department:Production Role:Producer
342225 Company:Dolce Mare, LLC USA Name:Julie Oxendale Department:Production Role:Executive Producer
887870 Company:Dolce Vita Films France Name:Claire Chassagne Department:Production Role:Producer
925194 Company:Done Film Production Myanmar Name:Khin Warso Department:Development / Training, Production Role:Producer
1121828 Company:Dromos Films United Kingdom Name:Anthony Paraskeva Department:Production Role:Producer
4995 Company:Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion Switzerland Name:Werner Schweizer Department:Production Role:Producer
1831 Company:DW France Name:Dominique Welinski Department:Production Role:CEO
562609 Company:ECAL Ecole cantonale d’art de Lausanne Switzerland Name:Jean Guillaume Sonnier Department:Production Role:Producer, Distributor
1108050 Company:Ecce Films France Name:Mathilde Delaunay Department:Production Role:Producer
8525 Company:Education21 - Films for One World Switzerland Name:Dorothea Lanz Department:Institution Role:Project Manager
1115950 Company:Either/Or Productions Greece Name:Fani Skartouli Department:Production Role:Producer
1111763 Company:EL Films France Name:Emmanuelle Latourrette Department:Production Role:Producer
888932 Company:El Sur Films Spain Name:Javier Garcia Puerto Department:Distribution Role:Distributor
630886 Company:Electric Eel Films Thailand Name:Anocha Suwichakornpong Department:Production Role:Director
1131703 Company:Electric Eel Films Thailand Name:Paul Charbonneau Department:Production Role:Managing Director
394405 Company:electronic-art.foundation Switzerland Name:Walter Hügli Department:Film Fund Role:Founder
915972 Company:Elefant Films Switzerland Name:Alexandre Iordachescu Department:Production Role:Managing Director
1113107 Company:Elemag Pictures GmbH Germany Name:Tanja Georgieva-Waldhauer Department:Production Role:Producer
1028979 Company:ELF Pictures Hungary Name:Péter Donáth Department:Distribution Role:Strategic Director
495641 Company:Ellipsis Italy Name:Flavio Donnini Department:Production, World Sales Role:Managing Director
2365 Company:Enjoy Movies SRL Italy Name:Andrea de Liberato Department:Production Role:President
716138 Company:Enquadramento Produções Brazil Name:Leonardo Mecchi Department:Production Role:Producer
271982 Company:EnterMode Corp. South Korea Name:Bruce D. Lee Department:Distribution, Production Role:President & CEO
795784 Company:Entrevues - Belfort International Film Festival France Name:Elsa Charbit Department:Festival Role:Artistic Director
1048571 Company:Epicentre Films France Name:Neuza Bagorro Department:Distribution, Production Role:Acquisitions & Production
679012 Company:Epicmedia Productions Inc. Philippines Name:Bianca Balbuena Department:Production Role:Producer
833844 Company:Epicmedia Productions Inc. Philippines Name:Bradley Liew Department:Production Role:Producer
248189 Company:Escape Pictures Netherlands Name:R. Paul Miller Department:Production Role:Producer
863316 Company:Estonian Film Institute Estonia Name:Eda Koppel Department:Film Fund, Institution, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Head of Marketing
904378 Company:Estúdio Giz Brazil Name:Aline Mazzarella Department:Production Role:Head of Business Affairs, Producer
128646 Company:Eurimages France Name:Roberto Olla Department:Film Fund Role:Executive Director
13804 Company:EURODOC France Name:Maria Bonsanti Department:Development / Training Role:Program Director
4668 Company:Europa Cinemas France Name:Claude-Eric Poiroux Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:General Director
658844 Company:Europa Cinemas France Name:Fatima Djoumer Department:Exhibitor Role:Head of International Relations
747270 Company:European Film Marker - Berlinale Germany Name:Matthijs Wouter Knol Department:Festival Role:Director
209769 Company:European Film Promotion Germany Name:Sonja Heinen Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Managing Director
1112468 Company:European Film Promotion Germany Name:Susanne Davis Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Film Sales Support
1120610 Company:Everybody On Deck France Name:Gaëlle Bayssière Department:Production Role:Producer
275305 Company:EYE Filmmuseum Netherlands Name:Marten Rabarts Department:Institution, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Head of EYE International
910835 Company:EYE Filmmuseum Netherlands Name:Nathalie Mierop Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Project Manager Eye International
461672 Company:EYE Filmmuseum Netherlands Name:René Wolf Department:Distribution, Exhibitor, Institution Role:Head of Acquisitions
79235 Company:EYE Filmmuseum Netherlands Name:Sandra den Hamer Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Managing Director
1697 Company:Ezef Germany Name:Bernd Wolpert Department:Distribution, Film Fund Role:Managing Director
1110521 Company:Fado Filmes Portugal Name:Vasco Esteves Department:Production Role:Producer
1115713 Company:Faktura Film GmbH Germany Name:Kirill Krasovski Department:Production Role:Producer
1126611 Company:Fantoche International Animation Film Festival Switzerland Name:Dominique Marconi Department:Festival Role:Program Manager
128246 Company:FBI Casting Srl Italy Name:Beatrice Kruger Department:Talent Agency Role:Casting Director
276809 Company:Federal Chancellery of Austria Austria Name:Barbara Fränzen Department:Film Fund Role:Head of Film Department
907504 Company:Federal Office of Culture Switzerland Name:Carole Bagnoud Department:Film Fund, Institution Role:Manager Animation Film
270 Company:Federal Office of Culture Switzerland Name:Ivo Kummer Department:Film Fund, Institution Role:Head of Film Departement
689137 Company:Federal Office of Culture Switzerland Name:Jela Skerlak Department:Film Fund, Institution Role:Head of Distribution & Diversity
1447 Company:Federal Office of Culture Switzerland Name:Matthias Bürcher Department:Film Fund, Institution Role:PICS / minority co-productions
492609 Company:Federal Office of Culture Switzerland Name:Beatrice Wittwer Department:Film Fund Role:Administrator
16906 Company:Federal Office of Culture Switzerland Name:Laurent Steiert Department:Film Fund, Institution Role:Director Film Section
626404 Company:Lugano cinema eldorado dijon France Name:Laurent Olivier Department:Festival Role:Programmer
633 Company:Festival Cinéma au Féminin France Name:Daniele Martin Department:Festival Role:Programmer
333585 Company:Festival des 3 Continents France Name:Jérôme Baron Department:Festival Role:General and Artistic Director
826487 Company:Festival International du Cinema pour Tous Tiznit Maroc Morocco Name:Rachida Varrin Department:Festival Role:Artistic Director
438328 Company:Festival Scope France Name:Alessandro Raja Department:Festival, Industry Services, VoD Platform Role:CEO
795383 Company:Festival Scope France Name:Juliette Canon Department:VOD distributor Role:Coordinator
190762 Company:Festival Scope France Name:Mathilde Henrot Department:Industry Services, VoD Platform Role:COO & Founder
1065644 Company:FICINE (Fórum Itinerante de Cinema Negro /Black Cinema Itinerant Forum) Brazil Name:Janaína Oliveira Department:Development / Training, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Consultant African Cinema & Diaspora
933964 Company:Ficunam Catapulta Mexico Name:Iván Granovsky Department:Festival Role:General Curator
41406 Company:FIFDH - International Film Festival & Forum on Human Rights Switzerland Name:Isabelle Gattiker Department:Festival Role:Festival Director
692786 Company:FIFDH - International Film Festival & Forum on Human Rights Switzerland Name:James Berclaz-Lewis Department:Festival Role:Coordinateur Général
164440 Company:Fil Rouge Media sas Italy Name:Andrea Cirla Department:Distribution Role:General Manager
1120718 Company:Film AG Produktions Austria Name:Alexander Glehr Department:Production Role:Producer
1138998 Company:Film Algarve Portugal Name:Luigi DeGiorgi Department:Technical industry Role:Producer
217000 Company:Film at Lincoln Center USA Name:Dennis Lim Department:Exhibitor, Festival, Institution Role:Director of Programming
208016 Company:Film at Lincoln Center USA Name:Florence Almozini Department:Festival, Institution Role:Associate Director of Programming
12696 Company:Film Buro Producciones Internacionales S.L. Spain Name:Luis Ángel Bellaba Department:Distribution, Production Role:Distributor, Producer
229334 Company:Film Center Serbia Serbia Name:Andjelija Andric Department:Film Fund, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:International Relations Coordinator
1130111 Company:Film Center Serbia Serbia Name:Gordan Matic Department:Institution Role:Director
18611 Company:Film Center Serbia Serbia Name:Miroljub Vuckovic Department:Film Fund, Institution, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Head of International Relations & Promotion
1133461 Company:Film Constellation United Kingdom Name:Chloe Tai Department:Distribution, World Sales Role:Marketing & Business Operations Manager
1139187 Company:Film Development Council of the Philippines Philippines Name:Jeanivieve Lopez Department:Development / Training, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Review and Classification Officer
1107975 Company:Film Development Council of the Philippines Philippines Name:Ria Anne Rubia Department:Institution, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:OIC Executive Director
36934 Company:Film Festival Diritti Umani Lugano Switzerland Name:Antonio Prata Department:Festival Role:Festival Director
527391 Company:Film Independent USA Name:Jacqueline Lyanga Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Artistic Director
807552 Company:Film Movement USA Name:Michael Rosenberg Department:Distribution, VoD Platform Role:President
314861 Company:Film Republic United Kingdom Name:Xavier Henry-Rashid Department:World Sales Role:Managing Director
1110772 Company:Film Studio DEVINI Latvia Name:Marta Romanova-Jekabsone Department:Production Role:Producer
475441 Company:Film- und Medienstiftung NRW Germany Name:Petra Müller Department:Film Fund Role:CEO
1110454 Company:Filmarti Film Ltd. Turkey Name:Anil Cetinkol Department:Distribution Role:Acquisitions Executive
896352 Company:Filmcoopi Switzerland Name:Claudia Badoer Department:Distribution Role:Partner and Member of the Executive Board
261 Company:Filmcoopi Switzerland Name:Felix Hächler Department:Distribution Role:Managing Director
696682 Company:Filmcoopi Switzerland Name:Marco Brazerol Department:Distribution Role:Managing Director
238 Company:Filmcoopi Switzerland Name:Wolfgang Blösche Department:Distribution Role:Co-Director
562308 Company:Filmcoopi Switzerland Name:Yves Blösche Department:Distribution Role:Managing Director
147233 Company:Filmfest Hamburg GmbH Germany Name:Kathrin Kohlstedde Department:Festival Role:Head of Programme
887288 Company:Filmfestival Max Ophüls Preis Germany Name:Svenja Böttger Department:Festival Role:Festival Director
31903 Company:Filmforum Freiburg at Kommunales Kino Freiburg Germany Name:Hans-Peter Hagmann Department:Festival Role:Film Selector
937963 Company:Filmförderungsanstalt (FFA) Germany Name:Bérénice Honold Department:Film Fund Role:Advisor to CEO, International Affairs
668006 Company:Filmgarten Austria Name:Pierre-Emmanuel Finzi Department:Distribution, Production Role:CEO
212815 Company:Filmika Galaika Spain Name:Beli Martínez Department:Production Role:Producer
575243 Company:Filmperlen Filmverleih Germany Name:Claudia Oettrich Department:Distribution Role:Head of Distribution
467 Company:Filmpodium Zürich Switzerland Name:Corinne Siegrist-Oboussier Department:Exhibitor, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Director
149180 Company:Films Boutique Germany Name:Gabor Greiner Department:World Sales Role:COO - Acquisitions & Productions
824657 Company:Films Boutique Germany Name:Valeska Neu Department:World Sales Role:Sales Manager
4656 Company:Films Sans Frontières France Name:Galeshka Moravioff Department:Distribution, Production Role:General Director
12452 Company:Filmsuite Switzerland Name:Eric Bouzigon Department:Industry Services, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Founder
2147 Company:FilmTalk Productions Switzerland Name:Helena Andossi Department:Production Role:Producer
5323 Company:First Hand Films Switzerland Name:Esther Van Messel Department:Distribution, Production, World Sales Role:CEO
321520 Company:FISA - Film Industry Support Austria Austria Name:Julia Schmölz Department:Film Fund Role:Project Manager
630421 Company:Flare Film Germany Name:Martin Heisler Department:Production Role:Producer
662070 Company:FOCAL Switzerland Name:Jessica Hefti Department:Cultural association, Production Role:Head of Department Production
64486 Company:FOCAL Switzerland Name:Nicole Schroeder Department:Development / Training Role:Co-director
1107875 Company:Folkets Bio Sweden Name:Oscar Eriksson Department:Distribution Role:Head of Acquisitions
230255 Company:Fonction: Cinéma Switzerland Name:Aude Vermeil Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Director
1062458 Company:Fourcolours Films Indonesia Name:Ifa Isfansyah Department:Production Role:Producer
1105239 Company:Fourlab Italy Name:Giorgia Meniconi Department:Distribution Role:Head of Acquisition
244219 Company:Frakas Productions Belgium Name:Jean-Yves Roubin Department:Production Role:Producer
1109979 Company:Framevox Production Switzerland Name:Agnes Boutruche Department:Production Role:Producer
1028156 Company:Framevox Production Switzerland Name:Véronique Vergari Department:Production Role:Producer
585689 Company:Free Stone Productions Co., Ltd. Japan Name:Miyuki Takamatsu Department:World Sales Role:Sales Agent, CEO
769208 Company:Freestudios SA Switzerland Name:Giorgio D'Imperio Department:Production, Technical industry Role:Head of Post-Production
1053699 Company:Freestudios SA Switzerland Name:Xavier Lavorel Department:Technical industry Role:Sound Engineer
6228 Company:Freihändler Filmproduktion GmbH Switzerland Name:Stella Händler Department:Production Role:Producer
1052901 Company:Fribourg International Film Festival (FIFF) Switzerland Name:Madeleine Descloux Department:Festival Role:Administrative Director
723886 Company:Fribourg International Film Festival (FIFF) Switzerland Name:Julia Schubiger Department:Festival Role:Short Film Programmer
863 Company:Fribourg International Film Festival (FIFF) Switzerland Name:Thierry Jobin Department:Festival Role:Artistic Director
40186 Company:FSK Kino & Peripher Filmverleih Germany Name:Christian Suhren Department:Buyer, Distribution Role:Acquisitions
1066169 Company:Fundación IFF Panamá Panama Name:Pituka Ortega Heilbron Department:Festival Role:Executive Director
1128924 Company:Gadea Films Spain Name:Patricia Franquesa Department:Production Role:Producer
726602 Company:Gapbusters Belgium Name:Dario Vecchiato Department:Production Role:Head of Acquisitions
115692 Company:Garidi films Switzerland Name:Consuelo Frauenfelder Department:Director, Production Role:Producer
1115568 Company:GeniPaper Studios Canada Name:Oslyn Lewis Department:Technical industry Role:Managing Director
1117184 Company:Georgian National Film Center Georgia Name:Ana Chkonia Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:International Relations
889011 Company:German Federal Film Board Germany Name:Ann-Malen Witt Department:Film Fund Role:PR Manager
212779 Company:German Federal Film Board Germany Name:Bernd Neumann Department:Film Fund Role:President
896890 Company:German Films Service + Marketing GmbH Germany Name:Dennis Ruh Department:Industry Services, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Head of Festival Relations & Producers Liaison
659528 Company:German Films Service + Marketing GmbH Germany Name:Simone Baumann Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Managing Director
1069456 Company:Ghost Grrrl Pictures Malaysia Name:Fei Ling Foo Department:Production Role:Producer
5745 Company:Giornate degli Autori Italy Name:Teresa Cavina Department:Development / Training, Festival Role:Selection Board
148118 Company:Glasgow Film United Kingdom Name:Allison Gardner Department:Distribution Role:Exhibitor, Distributor
129054 Company:Global Screen Germany Name:Klaus Rasmussen Department:World Sales Role:Sales & Acquisitions
8579 Company:GoldenEggProduction Switzerland Name:Gabriela Bussmann Department:Production Role:Producer, Development Consultant
905581 Company:GoldenEggProduction Switzerland Name:Yan Decoppet Department:Production Role:Assistant Producer
1128235 Company:Grandfilm GmbH Germany Name:Cristina Diz Department:Distribution Role:Content Manager
1031324 Company:Grandfilm GmbH Germany Name:Stefan Butzmühlen Department:Distribution Role:Distribution Manager
560418 Company:Greek Film Archive Greece Name:Nina Veligradi Department:Festival, Institution Role:Programmer
1108874 Company:GreenGround Productions Canada Name:Aonan Yang Department:Production Role:Producer
452942 Company:Greta Garbo Films Lithuania Name:Greta Akcijonaite Department:Distribution Role:CEO
1109310 Company:Gruvi United Kingdom Name:Nguyet Nguyenova Department:Industry Services, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Growth and Business Development Manager
1114664 Company:Gulp Splash USA Name:Jeff Roberts Department:Production Role:Producer
1114395 Company:Gulu Gulu Presents Serbia Name:Nikola Savicevic Department:Production Role:Producer
1017151 Company:Gunpowder & Sky USA Name:Catalina Ramirez Chaves Department:Distribution, World Sales Role:Global Sales Manager
1003602 Company:Guru Media Mongolia Name:Ariunaa Tserenpil Department:Production Role:Producer
1036057 Company:Gässli Film Festival Switzerland Name:Laura Frei Department:Festival Role:Co-Director
315771 Company:Göteborg Film Festival Sweden Name:Freddy Olsson Department:Festival Role:Senior Programmer
1069505 Company:Hanoi Doclab Vietnam Name:Quynh Anh Le Department:Development / Training, Production Role:Producer
694673 Company:Haut les Mains Productions France Name:Karim Aitouna Department:Production Role:Producer
194271 Company:HEAD Geneva University of Art and Design - Film Department Switzerland Name:Delphine Jeanneret Department:Film School, Production Role:Deputy Dean
452338 Company:Heliotrope Films France Name:Laurent Aléonard Department:Distribution, Theatrical distribution Role:General Manager
271892 Company:Henneman Agency Netherlands Name:Vanessa Henneman Department:Talent Agency Role:Producer, Talent Agent
9114 Company:Hesse Film GmbH Switzerland Name:Simon Hesse Department:Production Role:Producer
841600 Company:House on Fire France Name:Vincent Wang Department:Production Role:Producer
111630 Company:Hugofilm Switzerland Name:Christof Neracher Department:Production Role:Producer
953778 Company:Human Rights Film Festival Zurich Switzerland Name:Josephine Tedder Department:Festival Role:Program Manager
24316 Company:Human Rights Film Festival Zurich Switzerland Name:Sascha Bleuler Department:Festival Role:Festival Director
17836 Company:ICA - Portuguese Cinema and Audiovisual Institute Portugal Name:Leonor Silveira Department:Film Fund Role:Advisor
1020414 Company:ICA - Portuguese Cinema and Audiovisual Institute Portugal Name:Maria Mineiro Department:Film Fund, Institution Role:Vice-President of the Board of Directors
387913 Company:ICA - Portuguese Cinema and Audiovisual Institute Portugal Name:Vítor Pinheiro Department:Film Fund, Institution Role:Cinema and Audiovisual Department
1054256 Company:ICAA - Instituto de la Cinematografia y de las Artes Audiovisuales Spain Name:Beatriz Navas Department:Film Fund Role:General Director
1003975 Company:ICAA - Instituto de la Cinematografia y de las Artes Audiovisuales Spain Name:Tito Rodríguez Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Deputy Director of Marketing
785258 Company:ICAM Europe France Name:Fusako Saito Department:Distribution, Production Role:Director
1110172 Company:Icarus Films USA Name:Jonathan Miller Department:Distribution Role:President
124945 Company:Ici et Là Productions France Name:Christophe Bruncher Department:Production Role:Producer
830516 Company:IDIP Films Switzerland Name:Léa Génique Department:Production Role:Junior Producer
321159 Company:IDIP Films Switzerland Name:Xavier Derigo Department:Production Role:Producer
1110592 Company:If You Hold a Stone Brazil Name:Andre Mielnik Department:Production Role:Producer
1082194 Company:IFC Films USA Name:Sarah Corrigan Department:Distribution Role:Sr Assistant to Co-President
1117792 Company:Ikki films France Name:Nidia Santiago Department:Production Role:Producer
1132904 Company:Illium Pictures USA Name:Peter Azen Department:Production, Technical industry Role:Creative Director
43810 Company:Illuminations Films United Kingdom Name:Joana-Maria Schmitzer Department:Distribution, Production Role:International Liaison & Festivals
3009 Company:Illuminations Films United Kingdom Name:Keith Griffiths Department:Distribution, Production Role:Managing Director
166865 Company:Imaginastudio Switzerland Name:Arnaud Gantenbein Department:Production Role:Producer
493754 Company:Imaginastudio Switzerland Name:Pascal Forney Department:Production Role:Producer
2088 Company:Imagine Film Distribution Belgium Name:Christian Thomas Department:Distribution Role:CEO
373 Company:Imagofilm Lugano Switzerland Name:Villi Hermann Department:Production Role:Producer
63019 Company:Imeg Switzerland Name:Jamal Zeinal-Zade Department:Production Role:Producer
1066163 Company:INCAA - Instituto Nacional de Cine y Artes Audiovisuales Armenia Name:Viviana Dirolli Department:Film Fund, Institution, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Executive Director - International Film Promotion
830430 Company:Independent FilmFest Osnabrück Germany Name:Sören Gäting Department:Festival Role:Programmer
1082257 Company:Independent Professional Brazil Name:Gabriel Milagres Department:Distribution Role:Distributor
1117266 Company:Indiana Production Italy Name:Gaia Brunelli Department:Development / Training, Production Role:Producer
1120755 Company:Indie Sales France Name:Clément Chautant Department:World Sales Role:Festivals & Sales
955073 Company:Inpix Switzerland Name:Ines Meyer Döring Department:Production, Technical industry Role:Producer
838021 Company:Inselfilm Produktion Germany Name:Gregor Streiber Department:Production Role:Producer
538171 Company:Inside of a Dog Productions Switzerland Name:Andrea Guidicelli Department:Production, Technical industry Role:Videomaker
708007 Company:Inspiratrice & Commandant Canada Name:Annie St. Pierre Department:Production Role:Producer
936141 Company:Institut Français France Name:Emilie Pianta Essadi Department:Development / Training, Film Fund, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Head of World Cinema pole, Cinema Department
959918 Company:Institute of Contemporary Arts United Kingdom Name:Nicola Marzano Department:Distribution Role:Head of Film Department
208541 Company:Interior XIII Mexico Name:Maximiliano Cruz Department:Distribution, Production Role:Co-Director
27764 Company:Interior XIII Mexico Name:Sandra Gomez Department:Distribution, Production Role:Distributor, Producer
331 Company:International Festival of Animated Film Germany Name:Dieter Krauss Department:Festival Role:Managing Director
130645 Company:International Film Festival & Awards Macao United Kingdom Name:Mike Goodridge Department:Festival Role:Artistic Director
892395 Company:International Film Festival Rotterdam Netherlands Name:Inke Van Loocke Department:Festival Role:Manager CineMart & Rotterdam Lab
148156 Company:International Film Festival Rotterdam Netherlands Name:Peter Van Hoof Department:Festival Role:Programmer
1117329 Company:International Film Festival Rotterdam Netherlands Name:Ronny Theeuwes Department:Festival Role:Programmer Talks & Masterclasses
1084855 Company:International Union of Cinemas Belgium Name:Laura Houlgatte Department:Exhibitor Role:CEO
195360 Company:Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur Switzerland Name:Annina Canciani Department:Festival Role:Programmer, Guest Service
1109980 Company:Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur Switzerland Name:Bernhard Michel Department:Festival, Technical industry Role:Technical Manager
662086 Company:Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur Switzerland Name:Christof Hächler Department:Festival Role:Programmer
164890 Company:Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur Switzerland Name:John Canciani Department:Festival Role:Artistic Director
9137 Company:Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur Switzerland Name:Lea Rindlisbacher Department:Festival Role:Communication & PR
1066110 Company:Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur Switzerland Name:Stefan Dobler Department:Festival Role:Managing Director
104450 Company:Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur Switzerland Name:Stefan Staub Department:Festival Role:Programmer
4340 Company:Internationales Filmfest Braunschweig / Universum Kinobetriebs GmbH Germany Name:Edgar Merkel Department:Festival Role:President
696799 Company:Intramovies Italy Name:Marco Valerio Fusco Department:Distribution, Production, World Sales Role:Head of Acquisitions & Production
16886 Company:Invisibile film Italy Name:Gabriella Manfrè Department:Production Role:Producer
816920 Company:Iota Production Belgium Name:Isabelle Truc Department:Production Role:Producer
144389 Company:Istanbul Film Festival Turkey Name:Kerem Ayan Department:Festival Role:Director
833546 Company:Istituto Luce Cinecittà Italy Name:Monica Moscato Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Project Manager
583752 Company:Istituto Luce Cinecittà Italy Name:Monique Catalino Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Project Manager
190686 Company:Istituto Luce Cinecittà Italy Name:Rossella Rinaldi Department:Institution, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Project Manager
2367 Company:IT WORKS! MEDIEN GmbH Germany Name:Martin Farkas Department:Production Role:Producer
8767 Company:Jacob Berger Films Switzerland Name:Jacob Berger Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing, Production Role:President
644723 Company:Jakob Reinhart Film & Design Germany Name:Rolf C. Buschmann Department:Production Role:Producer
751805 Company:Jeonju International Film Festival South Korea Name:JANG Byungwon Department:Festival Role:Programmer
1111262 Company:Jeonju International Film Festival South Korea Name:Moon Sung Department:Festival Role:Programmer
674109 Company:Jeonju International Film Festival South Korea Name:Sangyoung Lee Department:Festival Role:Programmer
1129690 Company:Jeonju International Film Festival South Korea Name:Sarah Kang Department:Festival Role:Project Market Manager
791046 Company:JHR Films France Name:Jane Roger Department:Distribution Role:Head of Distribution
824840 Company:Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival Czech Republic Name:Andrea Slovakova Department:Festival Role:Festival Programmer
867067 Company:Jour2fête France Name:Samuel Blanc Department:Distribution, World Sales Role:Head of International Sales
1120806 Company:Joyedidi Senegal Name:Soundiata Abass Ba Department:Production Role:Producer
834092 Company:K Film Swiss GmbH Switzerland Name:Arianna Kadlec Department:Production Role:Administrator
769146 Company:K Film Swiss GmbH Switzerland Name:Jan Kadlec Department:Production Role:Producer
1108853 Company:Kadokawa Corporation Japan Name:Daisuke FUTAGI Department:Distribution, Production, World Sales Role:Producer
1125152 Company:Kadokawa Corporation Japan Name:Takeo Kodera Department:Distribution, Production, World Sales Role:General Manager, International
1123060 Company:Kafard Films France Name:Mathieu Mullier-Griffiths Department:Production Role:Producer
989220 Company:Kaiju - Cinema Diffusion USA Name:Max Saad Department:Industry Services Role:Ignition Director
1106867 Company:Kaman Media Iran Name:Zakaria Zargani Department:Distribution, Production Role:Distributor
1126884 Company:KawanKawan Media Indonesia Name:Yulia Evina Bhara Department:Production Role:Producer
925192 Company:Kefka Film Production Myanmar Name:Soe Arkar Htun Department:Production Role:Producer
1115508 Company:Khrueamas Films Thailand Name:Tuntita Nititsopon Department:Production Role:Producer
16470 Company:Kino Cinématte Switzerland Name:Bernhard Schürch Department:Exhibitor Role:Manager
639914 Company:Kino im Dach Germany Name:Steffen Jurk Department:Exhibitor Role:Assistant
186473 Company:Kino Xenix Switzerland Name:Jenny Billeter Department:Exhibitor Role:Programming Director
602 Company:Kinok - Cinema in der Lokremise Switzerland Name:Andreas Stock Department:Exhibitor Role:Deputy Director
572733 Company:Kinology France Name:Grégoire Graesslin Department:World Sales Role:Festivals & Sales Manager
1109547 Company:Kinosaurus Film Estonia Name:Maario Masing Department:Production Role:Producer
24157 Company:Kinotavr Russia Name:Sitora Alieva Department:Festival Role:Programme Director
1047442 Company:KITAG Kino-Theater AG Switzerland Name:Dominik Krzysztofek Department:Exhibitor Role:Head of Strategy
16715 Company:KITAG Kino-Theater AG Switzerland Name:Marcel Rupp Department:Exhibitor Role:Communication & Programme
156012 Company:Kometa Films France Name:Edyta Janczak-Hiriart Department:Production Role:Producer
865965 Company:Komplizen Film GmbH Germany Name:Ben von Dobeneck Department:Production Role:Line Producer
865966 Company:Komplizen Film GmbH Germany Name:Zsuzsanna Kiràly Department:Development / Training, Production Role:Head of Development
464 Company:Kool Filmdistribution Germany Name:Michael Isele Department:Distribution, Theatrical distribution Role:CEO
1110768 Company:Koskino Poland Name:Natalia Grzegorzek Department:Production Role:Producer
531861 Company:KOSMOS Switzerland Name:Marisa Suppiger Department:Exhibitor Role:Programmer
108605 Company:KurzFilmAgentur Hamburg Germany Name:Christiane Stübing Department:Distribution, Festival Role:Advisor
5620 Company:KurzFilmAgentur Hamburg Germany Name:Karsten Hinckeldeyn Department:Distribution, Festival Role:Program Advisor
1082271 Company:Kyiv IFF Molodist Ukraine Name:Bohdan Zhuk Department:Festival Role:Programme Coordinator
1132755 Company:Kyiv International Short Film Festival Ukraine Name:Kyrylo Marikutsa Department:Festival Role:Director
979912 Company:L'Altauro Italy Name:Micol Roubini Department:Production Role:Producer
851 Company:La Boite Visual Art Switzerland Name:Patricia Boillat Department:Festival, Production, Technical industry Role:Head of Image and Sound
19184 Company:La Boite Visual Art Switzerland Name:Elena Gugliuzza Department:Production, Technical industry Role:Director
259411 Company:La Bête France Name:Fabrizio Polpettini Department:Production Role:Producer
636280 Company:La Lanterne Magique Switzerland Name:Ilan Vallotton Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Executive Director
866354 Company:La Ola Mexico Name:Pedro Emilio Segura Bernal Department:Distribution, Production Role:Co-founder & Director
255623 Company:Lab 54a Filmproduktion GmbH Switzerland Name:Ueli Nüesch Department:Production, Technical industry Role:Owner & Director
1107994 Company:LAB111 Netherlands Name:Tom Ooms Department:Exhibitor, Festival Role:Head of Programming & Marketing
17277 Company:Laboratory of Visual Culture / University of Applied Sciences and Arts of Southern Switzerland (SUPSI) Switzerland Name:Jean-Pierre Candeloro Department:Development / Training, Institution Role:Head of Laboratory of Visual Culture
12143 Company:Langfilm Switzerland Name:Olivier Zobrist Department:Production Role:Producer
21259 Company:Langjahr Film GmbH Switzerland Name:Silvia Haselbeck Department:Distribution, Production, Technical industry Role:Co-Director
1069453 Company:Lao New Wave Cinema Productions Laos Name:Vannaphone Sitthirath Department:Production Role:Producer
1065417 Company:Lao New Wave Cinema Productions Laos Name:Xaisongkham Induangchanthy Department:Production Role:Producer
962476 Company:Largo Switzerland Name:Sami Arpa Department:Distribution, VoD Platform Role:CEO
1124936 Company:Las Palmas de Gran Canaria International Film Festival Spain Name:Saray Benítez Department:Festival Role:Programmer
1128234 Company:Lazennec France Name:Severine Catelion Department:Production Role:Producer
820557 Company:Le CinéAtelier Switzerland Name:Anne-Françoise Evequoz Department:Production, Technical industry Role:Producer Assistant
49818 Company:Le CinéAtelier Switzerland Name:Emmanuelle de Riedmatten Department:Production, Technical industry Role:Producer
514790 Company:Le Marin Productions - Film Video Photography Art Switzerland Name:Marin Raguz Department:Production Role:Director
1133474 Company:Leeds International Film Festival United Kingdom Name:Alice Miller Department:Festival Role:Film Programmer
971656 Company:Leopardo Filmes Portugal Name:Antonio Costa Department:Distribution, Festival Role:Deputy Director
110028 Company:Lemon Cake Switzerland Name:Claudia Durgnat Department:Festival, Production Role:Producer
971656 Company:Leopardo Filmes Portugal Name:Antonio Costa Department:Distribution, Festival Role:Deputy Director
599 Company:Les cinémas du grütli Switzerland Name:Alfio Di Guardo Department:Exhibitor Role:Deputy Director
63072 Company:Les Films de l'Après-Midi France Name:François D'Artemare Department:Production Role:Producer
706063 Company:Les Films de l'Oeil Sauvage France Name:Quentin Laurent Department:Production Role:Producer
325901 Company:Les films du bélier France Name:Aurélien Deseez Department:Production Role:Producer
474194 Company:Les Films du camélia France Name:Ronald Chammah Department:Distribution Role:Managing Director
321923 Company:Les films du Djabadjah Burkina Faso Name:Berni Goldblat Department:Production Role:Producer
1078651 Company:Les Films du Losange France Name:Alice Lesort Department:Distribution, World Sales Role:Head of Sales
1133463 Company:Les Films du Losange France Name:Jean-Benoît Henry Department:World Sales Role:Sales Agent
904975 Company:Les Films Fauves Luxembourg Name:Gilles Chanial Department:Production Role:Producer
6639 Company:Les Films Hors-Champ Switzerland Name:Elena Hill Department:Production Role:Producer
1079885 Company:Less Is More France Name:Anna Ciennik Department:Festival Role:Project Manager
1112560 Company:Less Is More France Name:Miguel Lopez Beraza Department:Development / Training Role:Script Consultant
1113690 Company:Levo Films Pte. Ltd. China Name:GUO Xiao-Dong Department:Development / Training, Production Role:Producer
1109265 Company:Lights On Italy Name:Flavio Armone Department:World Sales Role:Sales Agent
1049710 Company:Lights On Italy Name:Greta Fornari Department:World Sales Role:Sales Agent
1099144 Company:Lionsgate United Kingdom Name:Sofia Eleftheriades Department:Distribution, World Sales Role:International Sales Assistant
1097302 Company:Loaded Films Ltd. Japan Name:Eiko Mizuno-Gray Department:Production Role:Producer
320760 Company:Loaded Films Ltd. Japan Name:Jason Gray Department:Production Role:Producer
1107892 Company:Loco Films France Name:Arnaud Godart Department:Production, World Sales Role:Sales & Acquisitions
231990 Company:Logos Film GmbH Switzerland Name:Mark M. Rissi Department:Production Role:Executive Producer
258836 Company:Lomotion AG Switzerland Name:David Fonjallaz Department:Production Role:Producer
322333 Company:Lomotion AG Switzerland Name:Louis Mataré Department:Production Role:Producer
750630 Company:Lomotion AG Switzerland Name:Magdalena Welter Department:Production Role:Producer
4303 Company:Louise Productions Switzerland Name:Elisa Garbar Department:Production Role:Producer
46142 Company:Louise Productions Switzerland Name:Heinz Dill Department:Production Role:Producer
322100 Company:Lucerne School of Art and Design - Animation Department Switzerland Name:Chantal Molleur Department:Film School Role:Promotion Coordinator, Festival Support
626404 Company:Lugano cinema eldorado dijon France Name:Laurent Olivier Department:Festival Role:Programmer
1132675 Company:Luna Blue Film Belgium Name:Tomás Oom Martins Department:Production Role:Producer
973132 Company:Luststreifen Filmfestival Basel Switzerland Name:Timo Posselt Department:Festival Role:Programmer
937585 Company:MAD Solutions Egypt Name:Meriame Deghedi Department:Distribution, World Sales Role:Sales & Distribution Manager
1115233 Company:Man Up Netherlands Name:Carice van Houten Department:Actor, Production Role:Producer
1113734 Company:Man Up Netherlands Name:Halina Reijn Department:Director, Production Role:Producer
1125954 Company:Maneki Films France Name:Marc Nicolaieff Department:Production Role:Production Assistant
1128926 Company:Mano Negra Films Spain Name:Daniel Mendez Department:Production Role:Manager, Producer
870293 Company:Mar del Plata International Film Festival Argentina Name:Marcelo Alderete Department:Festival Role:Programmer
115639 Company:Mars Production Turkey Name:Marsel Kalvo Department:Distribution, Production Role:Managing Director
4295 Company:Masé Studios Switzerland Name:Denis Séchaud Department:Technical industry Role:Recording Mixer
971576 Company:MAT Productions France Name:Marie Mouchel-Blaisot Department:Production Role:Producer
1132640 Company:Matchbox Films United Kingdom Name:Murray Dibbs Department:Distribution, World Sales Role:Managing Director
29832 Company:Materialpool Bern Switzerland Name:Yvonne Hostettler Department:Technical industry Role:Manager
3322 Company:Maximage Switzerland Name:Brigitte Hofer Department:Production Role:Producer
1254 Company:Maximage Switzerland Name:Cornelia Seitler Department:Production Role:Producer
1120005 Company:Mayer Lex - Valentina Mayer Italy Name:Valentina Mayer Department:Industry Services Role:Lawyer (Media & Enterntainment)
170238 Company:MECAS (LPA International Film Festival) Spain Name:Lorena Morin Department:Development / Training, Festival Role:Coordinator MECAS
563864 Company:MEDIA Desk Suisse Switzerland Name:Corinna Marschall Department:Film Fund, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Managing Director
1106692 Company:MEDIA Desk Suisse Switzerland Name:Sophie Danner Department:Film Fund Role:Communication, Funding Consultant
1174 Company:Media Luna New Films Germany Name:Ida Martins Department:World Sales Role:Managing Director
564648 Company:Mediaset Italy Name:Paolo Marco Righetti Department:Distribution Role:Programming Manager
1092313 Company:Mediaxchange Ltd. United Kingdom Name:Katrina Wood Department:Development / Training, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Founder, CEO
6906 Company:Medien Patent Verwaltung AG Switzerland Name:Gerhard Lehmann Department:Technical industry Role:Director
25046 Company:Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg GmbH Germany Name:Teresa Hoefert de Turégano Department:Film Fund, Institution Role:Film Funding Executive
1069388 Company:Mekong Film Fixer Cambodia Name:Chandara So Department:Development / Training, Production Role:Producer
495771 Company:Meles Media Germany Name:Bernhard W. Keil Department:Distribution, Production Role:Managing Director
495783 Company:Meles Media Germany Name:Wilfried E. Keil Department:Distribution, Production Role:Managing Director
12679 Company:Memento Films Distribution France Name:Anthony Bobeau Department:Distribution Role:Acquisitions
1130831 Company:Memento Films International France Name:Mathieu Delaunay Department:World Sales Role:VP Sales & Marketing
28680 Company:Metro Pictures India Name:Ranchor Jumani Department:Distribution Role:Director
167349 Company:Metropolis Cinema Association Lebanon Name:Hania Mroue Department:Distribution Role:Founder & Director
1133469 Company:Metropolis Cinema Association Lebanon Name:Louise Malherbe Department:Exhibitor Role:Programmer
1133470 Company:Mezipatra IFF Czech Republic Name:Michal Vokun Department:Festival Role:Programmer
572765 Company:Mezzanine Films France Name:Mathieu Bompoint Department:Production Role:Producer
63865 Company:Migros Culture Percentage Switzerland Name:Nadine Adler Spiegel Department:Film Fund Role:Film Project Manager
1037155 Company:Millimeter Film Georgia Name:Tedo Dolidze Department:Production Role:Executive Producer
2137 Company:Milos-Films Switzerland Name:Francine Pickel Department:Production Role:Administrative Director
1029699 Company:Mindjazz Pictures Germany Name:Elisa May Department:Distribution Role:Distributor
28986 Company:MIR Cinematografica Srl Italy Name:Francesco Virga Department:Production Role:Senior Producer
128132 Company:MissingFILMs Germany Name:Christos Acrivulis Department:Distribution Role:President
557175 Company:mk2 films France Name:Juliette Schrameck Department:Production, World Sales Role:Managing Director
763576 Company:MLD Films France Name:Martin Bertier Department:Production Role:Producer
296 Company:Moa Distribution Switzerland Name:Alain Bottarelli Department:Distribution Role:Director
107792 Company:Modern Films United Kingdom Name:Eve Gabereau Department:Distribution, Production Role:Managing Director
1109146 Company:MOMA Broadway Cinematheque China Name:Tianyi Jia Department:Development / Training Role:Programmer, Assistant Manager
1110753 Company:Momo Film Co Singapore Name:Si En Tan Department:Development / Training, Production Role:Producer
953802 Company:Mongol Films Distribution USA Name:Tsogtbayar Namsrai Department:Distribution Role:President
1119469 Company:Moon Jar Film Germany Name:Kai Ehlers Department:Production Role:Producer
1111058 Company:MOOOV Belgium Name:Seppe Vanhaecke Department:Distribution, Festival Role:Distribution & Public Relations
963164 Company:Mostra de València-Cinema del Mediterràni Spain Name:Enric Albero Department:Festival Role:Programmer
148162 Company:Moulin d'Andé - CECI Centre des écritures cinématographiques France Name:Catherine Bizern Department:Development / Training, Institution Role:Artistic Director
750711 Company:MovieBiz Films Switzerland Name:Brigitte Tirant Department:Distribution Role:Distribution Assistant
794833 Company:Moving Turtle Lebanon Name:Sacha Tohme Department:Distribution Role:Managing Director, Head of Acquisitions
820722 Company:Mozinet Hungary Name:Ajandok Gyenis Department:Distribution Role:Theatrical Distributor
1032866 Company:MUBI United Kingdom Name:Chiara Marañón Department:Distribution, VoD Platform Role:Director of Programming
820729 Company:MUBI United Kingdom Name:Kevin Chan Department:Distribution, VoD Platform Role:Senior Acquisitions Manager
13869 Company:Mudra Arts India Name:Shashi Kumar Department:Distribution, Production Role:President
920620 Company:Multiverso Produções Brazil Name:Daniel Pech Department:Production Role:Producer
39679 Company:Munich Filmfest Germany Name:Bernhard Karl Department:Festival Role:International Programmer
58526 Company:Nadasdy film Switzerland Name:Nicolas Burlet Department:Production Role:Producer
150402 Company:National Film Centre of Latvia Latvia Name:Dita Rietuma Department:Film Fund, Institution Role:Director
12519 Company:National Gallery of Art USA Name:Margaret Parsons Department:Festival, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Head of Film Department
1134305 Company:National Media and Infocommunications Authority Hungary Hungary Name:Gyorgy Ocsko Department:Film Fund, Institution Role:International Legal Advisor
513941 Company:National Media and Infocommunications Authority Hungary Hungary Name:Miklos Taba Department:Film Fund, Industry Services Role:Director
1134304 Company:National Media and Infocommunications Authority Hungary Hungary Name:Tamas Kollarik Department:Film Fund, Institution Role:Member of Media Council
1109304 Company:Nawesta Films Switzerland Name:Vahid Davoodi Pooya Department:Production Role:Managing Director
518990 Company:Nephos Swiss Fog Switzerland Name:Monica Sciarini Department:Technical industry Role:Director
518971 Company:Nephos Swiss Fog Switzerland Name:Nicola Colombo Department:Technical industry Role:Founder, Techical Solutions
1059066 Company:Neuchâtel International Fantastic Film Festival Switzerland Name:Fanny Guichard Department:Cultural association, Festival Role:Directrice de communication
642474 Company:Neue Visionen Filmverleih GmbH Germany Name:Sylvia Müller Department:Distribution Role:CEO
894595 Company:New Amsterdam Film Company Netherlands Name:Miel van Welzen Department:Production Role:Producer
1114170 Company:New Amsterdam Film Company Netherlands Name:Sander Verdonk Department:Production Role:Producer
148064 Company:New Story France Name:Elisabeth Perlié Department:Distribution Role:CEO
4403 Company:New Wave Films Ltd United Kingdom Name:Robert Beeson Department:Distribution Role:Director
864408 Company:NFDC Film Bazaar India Name:Deepti DCunha Department:Festival Role:Consultant Film Programmer
13491 Company:NIFFF - Neuchâtel International Fantastic Film Festival Switzerland Name:Anais Emery Department:Festival Role:Artistic Director
157091 Company:NiKo Film Germany Name:Nicole Gerhards Department:Production Role:Producer
1119325 Company:Nimbus Film Denmark Name:Jasmine Hermann Naghizadeh Department:Production Role:Producer
1109129 Company:Nimbus Iceland Iceland Name:Live Hide Department:Production Role:Producer
641963 Company:Nitrato Filmes Lda Portugal Name:Américo Santos Department:Distribution Role:President
623554 Company:Nitrato Filmes Lda Portugal Name:Cristina Mota Department:Distribution Role:Vice-President
825779 Company:Nitrium Italy Name:Mario Castiglioni Department:Production Role:Owner
1069489 Company:No Wonder Films Mongolia Name:Dulguun Bayasgalan Department:Production Role:Producer
167096 Company:No.Mad Entertainment Italy Name:Lydia Genchi Department:Distribution, Production Role:Head of Acquisitions
8305 Company:NOSE Productions Switzerland Name:Gabriella De Gara Department:Production Role:Producer
373603 Company:Noura Italy Name:Mario Nuzzo Department:Production Role:Producer
1114402 Company:Novi Film Serbia Name:Srdjan Sarenac Department:Production Role:Producer
976140 Company:O Som e a Furia Portugal Name:Luís Urbano Department:Production Role:Producer
320107 Company:Ombudfilms Sàrl Switzerland Name:André Kuenzy Department:Production Role:Producer, Owner
248430 Company:Onix & Onfeatures Switzerland Name:Kurt Maeder Department:Production Role:Producer/Ceo
903340 Company:Optec Filmes Portugal Name:Abel Ribeiro Chaves Department:Production Role:Producer
13641 Company:OtherMovie Lugano Film Festival Switzerland Name:Drago Stevanovic Department:Festival Role:Festival Director
260922 Company:Owl Productions Switzerland Name:Patrick Graber Department:Production Role:Producer
1133176 Company:Panique ! Belgium Name:Hugo Deghilage Department:Production Role:Producer
248248 Company:Panique ! Belgium Name:Vincent Tavier Department:Production Role:Producer
1114427 Company:Parallelo 41 Produzioni Italy Name:Antonella di Nocera Department:Production Role:Producer
645327 Company:Paris Barcelone Films France Name:Jean-Daniel Jemora Department:Production Role:Associated Producer
711539 Company:Park District United Kingdom Name:Rodrigo Penalosa Department:Production Role:Producer
1047457 Company:Pastelle Media Sagl Switzerland Name:Isabella Vesco Department:Technical industry Role:Head of Operations
768613 Company:Pastelle Media Sagl Switzerland Name:Matteo Taheri Department:Technical industry Role:CEO
1133253 Company:Pathé Films AG Switzerland Name:Yolanda Pardo Department:Distribution, Exhibitor Role:Head of Servicing
209110 Company:Petit Film France Name:Jean des Forêts Department:Production Role:Producer
1137847 Company:Philadelphia Film Society USA Name:J. Andrew Greenblatt Department:Festival, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:CEO & Executive Director
521894 Company:Phonartis SAGL Switzerland Name:Diego Ricco Department:Technical industry Role:CEO
264 Company:Pic Film Switzerland Name:Nicola Genni Department:Production, Technical industry Role:Producer
1121427 Company:Picturehouse USA Name:Jeanne Berney Department:Distribution Role:President
95193 Company:Pierpoline Films US and Pierpoline Films France USA Name:Joyce Pierpoline Department:Production Role:Producer
856 Company:Pingyao International Film Festival France Name:Marie-Pierre Duhamel Department:Festival Role:Programmer
581639 Company:Pink apple filmfestival Switzerland Name:Markus Hasler Department:Festival Role:Programmer
1115332 Company:Piroetta s.r.l. Italy Name:Aurora Alma Bartiromo Department:Production Role:Producer
158168 Company:Pitching & Communication Skills Germany Name:Sibylle Kurz Department:Development / Training Role:Owner
1110770 Company:Platforma Filma Latvia Name:Kristians Alhimionoks Department:Production Role:Producer
1134662 Company:Plus One Films United Kingdom Name:Xia Cecilia Department:Development / Training Role:Marketing Coordinator
1134669 Company:Plus One Films United Kingdom Name:Zhou Millie Department:Development / Training Role:Co-founder
387983 Company:Pluto Film Distribution Network GmbH Germany Name:Manola Novelli Department:World Sales Role:Head of Sales & Acquisitions
150533 Company:Point Prod. Switzerland Name:David Rihs Department:Production Role:Producer
5639 Company:Point Prod. Switzerland Name:Jean-Marc Fröhle Department:Production Role:Producer
823333 Company:Poisson Rouge Pictures United Kingdom Name:Christopher Granier-Deferre Department:Production Role:Producer
150804 Company:Polarlicht Filmproduktion Germany Name:Ariane Lang Department:Production Role:Assistant CEO
1120725 Company:Polish Film Institute Poland Name:Maria Gradowska-Tomow Department:Film Fund, Institution Role:Acting Head of International Relations Department
1117701 Company:Ponte Produtoras Brazil Name:Dora Amorim Department:Production Role:Producer
1110505 Company:Portugal Film Commission Portugal Name:Manuel Claro Department:Film Fund Role:Film Commissioner
890416 Company:Potemkine Films France Name:Miliani Benzerfa Department:Distribution Role:Buyer
640884 Company:Potemkine Films France Name:Nils Bouaziz Department:Distribution Role:Buyer
569939 Company:Praesens-Film Switzerland Name:Corinne Rossi Department:Distribution, Production Role:CEO
7966 Company:Praesens-Film Switzerland Name:Marc Maeder Department:Distribution, World Sales Role:Sales
1109546 Company:Primeira Idade Portugal Name:Pedro Fernandes Duarte Department:Buyer, Production Role:Producer
2842 Company:Prochaine AG Switzerland Name:Mischa Schiwow Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Promotion, Press, Media
155075 Company:ProCinema Switzerland Name:Claude Ruey Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:President
838907 Company:Prodigy 360 Canada Name:Hayet Benkara Department:Development / Training, Industry Services Role:Industry and Talent Development, Programmer
1065430 Company:Programa Ibermedia Spain Name:Victor Sanchez Department:Film Fund, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Coordinador
1111080 Company:Prokino Filmverleih GmbH Germany Name:Katrin Diesner Department:Distribution Role:Acquisitions
1108519 Company:Protagonist Pictures United Kingdom Name:Charlotte Lopez Department:World Sales Role:International Sales Manager
162875 Company:Präsidialdepartement Abteilung Kultur Basel-Stadt Switzerland Name:Caroline Prod'hom Department:Institution Role:Culture Projects Consultant
1034774 Company:Pyramide International France Name:Agathe Mauruc Department:World Sales Role:Head of International Sales
2980 Company:Pyramide International France Name:Eric Lagesse Department:Distribution, World Sales Role:CEO
1063558 Company:Queersicht - LGBTI FIlmfestival Bern Switzerland Name:Claudio Enggist Department:Festival Role:Media Officer
194997 Company:Quinzaine Des Réalisateurs France Name:Benjamin Illos Department:Festival Role:Correspondent
644671 Company:Quinzaine Des Réalisateurs France Name:Paolo Moretti Department:Festival Role:General Delegate
8825 Company:Rai Cinema Italy Name:Fabrizio Liberti Department:Distribution, Production, TV Distribution Role:Buyer
1107898 Company:Rai Com Italy Name:Cristina Cavaliere Department:World Sales Role:Senior Sales Executive
20180 Company:Rapid Eye Movies HE GmbH Germany Name:Stephan Holl Department:Distribution, Production Role:Managing Director
1129666 Company:Reading Bloom Italy Name:Alessandro Del Re Department:Distribution Role:Head of Programming and Acquisitions - BaseCamp
335 Company:Real film Switzerland Name:Stefan Jung Department:Production Role:Director & Producer
272254 Company:REASON8 Films United Kingdom Name:Anna Krupnova Department:Production, World Sales Role:Co-Managing Director
1032615 Company:REASON8 Films United Kingdom Name:Denis Krupnov Department:Production, World Sales Role:Co-Managing Director
294 Company:Reck Filmproduktion Switzerland Name:Franziska Reck Department:Production Role:Producer
17 Company:Reck Filmproduktion Switzerland Name:Küde Meier Department:Production Role:Production Assistant
841506 Company:Red Arrow Studios United Kingdom Name:Carlo Dusi Department:Distribution, Production, World Sales Role:EVP Commercial Strategy, Scripted
662 Company:Red House pProduzioni Italy Name:Fabio Scamoni Department:Production Role:Executive Producer
901029 Company:Rediance China Name:Meng Xie Department:World Sales Role:CEO
71356 Company:Redibis Film Italy Name:Daniele Segre Department:Production Role:Producer
527574 Company:Reel Suspects France Name:Matteo Lovadina Department:Production, World Sales Role:CEO
1127385 Company:Rekorder gmbh Germany Name:Alexis Delanoue Department:Production Role:Producer
1127384 Company:Rekorder gmbh Germany Name:Werner Klemm Department:Production Role:CEO
692077 Company:RIDM - Montreal International Documentary Festival Canada Name:Bruno Dequen Department:Festival Role:Artistic Director
1117858 Company:Ringo Media Spain Name:Mireia Graell Vivancos Department:Production Role:Producer
1107979 Company:Risolviamo Italy Name:Gianluca Cumani Department:Technical industry Role:Administrator
1108283 Company:Risolviamo Italy Name:Patrizia Zaio Department:Technical industry Role:Project Manager
655062 Company:Rita productions Switzerland Name:Marine Dumas Department:Production Role:Producer
1130016 Company:Riverside Productions Switzerland Name:Hans Peter Riegel Department:Production, Screenwriter Role:Chairman
478966 Company:ROCC Film Germany Name:Christian Martin Schäfer Department:Production Role:Producer
739829 Company:ROCC Film Germany Name:Dominique Favre Department:Production Role:Producer
71182 Company:ROCC Film Germany Name:Eva-Maria Pfaffen Department:Production Role:Junior Producer
1042677 Company:ROCC Film Germany Name:Katrin Blättler Department:Production Role:Producer
906945 Company:Rocket Science United Kingdom Name:Diane Ferrandez Department:World Sales Role:International Sales
12194 Company:Roma Lazio Film Commission Italy Name:Luciano Sovena Department:Film Fund Role:President
28500 Company:Rough Cat Switzerland Name:Nicola Bernasconi Department:Production Role:Producer
690983 Company:RPlan Switzerland Name:Rhea Plangg Department:Production Role:Producer
140885 Company:RTC Media Germany Name:Rudy Tjio Department:Distribution, Festival, Industry Services, Role:Head of International Acquisitions
16836 Company:RTS - Radio Télévision Suisse Switzerland Name:Alix Nicole Department:Film Fund, TV Distribution Role:Head of Fiction Programming
1128240 Company:RTS - Radio Télévision Suisse Switzerland Name:Carole Thévenaz Department:Production Role:Commissioning Editor
3810 Company:RTS - Radio Télévision Suisse Switzerland Name:Françoise Mayor Department:Film Fund, TV Distribution Role:Manager Fiction Unit, Doc & Original Series
118875 Company:RTS - Radio Télévision Suisse Switzerland Name:Gaspard Lamunière Department:Film Fund, TV Distribution Role:Commissioning Editor
41689 Company:RTS - Radio Télévision Suisse Switzerland Name:Izabela Maria Rieben Department:Production Role:Industry Expert
120221 Company:RTS - Radio Télévision Suisse Switzerland Name:Patrick Suhner Department:Production, TV Distribution Role:Commissioning Editor / Producer
167818 Company:RTS - Radio Télévision Suisse Switzerland Name:Sandrine Waller Department:TV Distribution Role:Fiction TV Buyer
1035003 Company:RTS - Radio Télévision Suisse Switzerland Name:Steven Artels Department:Film Commission, Film Fund, TV Distribution Role:Head of Documentaries
152163 Company:Rushlake Media GmbH Germany Name:Philipp Hoffmann Department:World Sales Role:Founder, Managing Director
900291 Company:Russian Report Russia Name:Roman Dorofeev Department:Distribution Role:Acquisition Executive
1082208 Company:Salón de Belleza Mexico Name:Alejandra Villalba García Department:Distribution, Production Role:Head of Distribution
1134637 Company:Samy Rebaa Consultants France Name:Gwenaelle Gernioux Department:Development / Training, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Cinema Advisor
1117995 Company:Samy Rebaa Consultants France Name:Samy Rebaa Department:Development / Training, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Consulting Sponsoring /Investor
571557 Company:San Sebastian International Film Festival Spain Name:Víctor Iriarte Department:Festival Role:Selection Committee
566530 Company:Sarrazink Productions France Name:Sarah Sobol Department:Production Role:Producer
12193 Company:Satine Film Italy Name:Claudia Bedogni Department:Distribution, Production Role:Head of Acquisitions & Co-productions
1112147 Company:Satine Film Italy Name:Silvana Pellicciari Department:Distribution Role:Consultant for Acquisitions, Marketing & Promotion
963470 Company:School of Arts, Universidade Católica Portuguesa Portugal Name:Daniel Ribas Department:Film School Role:Programmer, Curator
769539 Company:Schweizer Jugendfilmtage Switzerland Name:Ivana Kvesic Department:Festival Role:Festival Director
696705 Company:Schweizer Jugendfilmtage Switzerland Name:Katja Morand Department:Festival Role:Festival Director
1119476 Company:Sciara s.r.l. Italy Name:Marco Lo Curzio Department:Buyer, Development / Training, Production Role:Co-Producer
11004 Company:Screen international Germany Name:Martin Blaney Department:Industry Trade Press Role:Correspondent
1131560 Company:Sean Glass USA Name:Sean Glass Department:Production Role:Creative Director
245647 Company:Second Run DVD United Kingdom Name:Mehelli Modi Department:Distribution Role:Managing Director
387966 Company:Senorita Films France Name:Rita Dagher Department:Production Role:Producer
962582 Company:Seti Sagl Switzerland Name:Roberto Mucchiut Department:Industry Services, Production, Technical industry Role:Producer
633491 Company:Seven Plus Editions Switzerland Name:Monica De Almeida Department:Industry Services Role:Co-Founder
321597 Company:Shanghai International Film Festival China Name:Chen Jie Department:Festival Role:Manager of Forum Department
1117147 Company:Shanghai International Film Festival China Name:Yangguang Jin Department:Festival Role:Director of the Forum Department
1117132 Company:Shanghai International Film Festival China Name:Yuanxing Huang Department:Festival Role:Director, Finance Department
864185 Company:Shanghai International Film Festival China Name:Zhao Jia Department:Festival Role:Manager
972858 Company:Shellac France Name:Félicie Roger Department:Distribution, World Sales Role:Sales Manager
39982 Company:Shellac France Name:Thomas Ordonneau Department:Distribution, Production Role:Head of Acquisitions
43426 Company:SilkWay Films Germany Name:Silke Wilfinger Department:Distribution Role:CEO
565203 Company:Silver Sword International Canada Name:Michael A. Calace Department:Distribution, Production Role:CEO
1110528 Company:Singapore Film Commission Singapore Name:Kristin Saw Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Assistant Director
802174 Company:Singapore International Film Festival Singapore Name:Ming-Jung Kuo Department:Festival Role:Program Director
1067948 Company:Singapore International Film Festival Singapore Name:Olivia Tay Department:Development / Training, Festival Role:Programme Executive
6682 Company:Sister Distribution Switzerland Name:Abel Davoine Department:Distribution Role:Distributor
963720 Company:Sister Distribution Switzerland Name:Mélanie Courvoisier Department:Distribution Role:Distributor
12425 Company:SKV-ACS Association Cinématographique Suisse Switzerland Name:Cédric Bourquard Department:Film Fund Role:Secretary General
718953 Company:Slingshot Films Italy Name:Manuela Buono Department:Production, World Sales Role:Sales Agent
1109900 Company:Smile Entertainment Denmark Name:Timo T. Lahtinen Department:Buyer, Distribution, Production Role:President - CEO
505 Company:Soap Factory GmbH Switzerland Name:Frank Matter Department:Production Role:Producer
322556 Company:Solothurner Filmtage Switzerland Name:Anita Hugi Department:Festival Role:Director
18864 Company:Solothurner Filmtage Switzerland Name:David Wegmueller Department:Festival Role:Programmer
760696 Company:Solothurner Filmtage Switzerland Name:Marianne Wirth Department:Festival Role:Programmer
949041 Company:Solothurner Filmtage Switzerland Name:Tanja Weibel Department:Festival Role:Hospitality & Accreditations, Project Manager Cinetour
992660 Company:Solothurner Filmtage Switzerland Name:Veronika Roos Department:Festival Role:General Manager
894173 Company:Some Shorts Netherlands Name:Wouter Jansen Department:Distribution, World Sales Role:Sales Agent
1111028 Company:Southeast Asia Fiction Film Lab (SEAFIC) Thailand Name:Komtouch Napattaloong Department:Development / Training Role:Lab Manager
446218 Company:Spamflix Portugal Name:Markus Duffner Department:Distribution, VoD Platform Role:CEO
1112441 Company:Spike Island United Kingdom Name:Alexandra Roche Department:Production Role:Head of Commissions
1107289 Company:Spinoza Productions Lebanon Name:Nael Gharzeddine Department:Development / Training, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing, Production Role:Chief Executive Officer
1122826 Company:Spot Film Russia Name:Mikhail Marizov Department:Production Role:Producer
8959 Company:Spot On Distribution Switzerland Name:Lukas Diehl Department:Distribution, VOD distributor Role:Managing Director
973943 Company:Spot On Distribution Switzerland Name:Manon Rüfli Department:Distribution, VOD distributor Role:Acquisition Theatrical
897050 Company:SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen Switzerland Name:Baptiste Planche Department:Film Fund, Production Role:Department Fiction
149443 Company:SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen Switzerland Name:Eva Schweizer Department:Film Fund, TV Distribution Role:Programmer SRF 1 / SRF info
1134443 Company:SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen Switzerland Name:Fabienne Andreoli Department:Film Fund, Production Role:Editor, Department Fiction & Coproductions
1035300 Company:SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen Switzerland Name:Gabriela Bloch Steinmann Department:Film Fund, Production Role:Editor
700 Company:SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen Switzerland Name:Heinz Schweizer Department:Film Fund, TV Distribution Role:Head of Acquisitions Fiction and Factual
77890 Company:SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen Switzerland Name:Isabel Bader Department:Production, Technical industry Role:TV-Production Assistant
16438 Company:SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen Switzerland Name:Libor Tesàcek Department:Film Fund, Production, Technical industry Role:Copy Editor
197128 Company:SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen Switzerland Name:Nicole Pallecchi Department:Production, TV Distribution Role:Programmer TV-Channel 3sat
315375 Company:SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen Switzerland Name:Tamara Mattle Department:Film Fund, Production Role:Project Manager Pacte and Coproductions
7787 Company:SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen Switzerland Name:Urs Fitze Department:Film Fund, Production, TV Distribution Role:Head of Fiction
634429 Company:SRG SSR Switzerland Name:Darina Frandsen Department:Film Fund, TV Distribution Role:Coordination Specialist
2374 Company:SRG SSR Switzerland Name:Gregory Catella Department:Film Fund, TV Distribution Role:General Management National & International Coproductions
13508 Company:SRG SSR Switzerland Name:Irène Challand Department: Role:Head of Documentaries
43978 Company:SRG SSR Switzerland Name:Sven Wälti Department:Film Fund, TV Distribution Role:Head of Coproductions
1109972 Company:StagePool AB Germany Name:Ariane Reisenweber Department:Talent Agency Role:Key Account Castings & Auditions
1110515 Company:Staragara Slovenia Name:Miha Cernec Department:Production Role:Producer
767364 Company:Start Italy Name:Riccardo Annoni Department:Production Role:Producer
636343 Company:Stattkino Berlin e. V. | Lichtblick Kino Berlin Germany Name:Elisa Rosi Department:Exhibitor Role:Head Programmer
1112906 Company:StereoSonique Mexico Name:Jorge Eduardo Ramirez Varela Department:Production Role:Producer
1120835 Company:Stigma Films Ltd United Kingdom Name:Matthew James Wilkinson Department:Production Role:Producer
71678 Company:Still Moving France Name:Pierre Menahem Department:Production, World Sales Role:Production & International Sales
1110766 Company:Story Vehicle Poland Name:Rafal Sakowski Department:Buyer, Production Role:Producer
937573 Company:Stray Dogs France Name:Lison Hervé Department:World Sales Role:Sales & Acquisitions
691 Company:Suissimage Switzerland Name:Corinne Frei Department:Film Fund, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Delegate for the French-Speaking Switzerland
816111 Company:Sulaco Film GmbH Switzerland Name:Peter Zwierko Department:Production Role:Producer / Owner-Manager
874585 Company:Summerside International Italy Name:Francesca Manno Department:Distribution, World Sales Role:CEO
939257 Company:Summerside International Italy Name:Nicola Tassoni Department:Distribution, Production, World Sales Role:Co-Founder
186132 Company:Sundance Film Festival USA Name:John Nein Department:Festival Role:Senior Programmer
276768 Company:Sunstone Entertainment India Name:Sanjay Jumani Department:Distribution Role:Managing Director
236053 Company:Superfine Films India Name:Kamal Jain Department:Distribution Role:CEO
807529 Company:Surtsey Films Spain Name:Miguel Pérez Department:Distribution Role:Managing Director
66006 Company:Swipe Films United Kingdom Name:Frank Mannion Department:Buyer, Distribution, Production, Role:Managing Director
1052523 Company:Swipe Films United Kingdom Name:Oxana Popkova Department:Distribution, Production Role:Acquisitions
457603 Company:Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation SDC Switzerland Name:Barbara Aebischer Department:Institution Role:Culture & Development
815268 Company:Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation SDC Switzerland Name:Géraldine Zeuner Department:Institution Role:Head of Culture & Development
1112380 Company:Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation SDC Switzerland Name:Jürg Schneider Department:Film Fund, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Programme Officer
646024 Company:Swiss Fair Trade Switzerland Name:Claire Fischer Torricelli Department:Institution Role:Project Manager Fair Trade Town
13377 Company:Swiss Film Producers Association Switzerland Name:Thomas Tribolet Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing, Production Role:Managing Director
694345 Company:SWISS FILMS Switzerland Name:Andreas Bühlmann Department:Institution, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Industry & Film Consultant
661955 Company:SWISS FILMS Switzerland Name:Catherine Ann Berger Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Managing Director
2247 Company:SWISS FILMS Switzerland Name:Josefa Haas Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:President
837261 Company:Syndicado Film Sales Canada Name:Aleksandar Govedarica Department:Distribution, World Sales Role:Co-Founder
935693 Company:Sørfond Norway Name:Per Eirik Gilsvik Department:Festival, Film Fund Role:Project Manager
13025 Company:Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival Estonia Name:Tiina Lokk-Tramberg Department:Festival Role:Festival Director
332967 Company:Tandem Production Germany Name:Anna Katchko Department:Production Role:Producer
251661 Company:Taurus Studio Switzerland Name:Claude Lander Department:Technical industry Role:Owner
570931 Company:Taurus Studio Switzerland Name:Maria Lander Department:Technical industry Role:Administrator
1117187 Company:Tbilisi International Film Festival Georgia Name:Gurami Ghonghadze Department:Festival Role:Program Coordinator
971976 Company:Telewizja Polsat Poland Name:Magdalena Janeczek Department:Distribution, TV Distribution Role:Licensing Department Director
559062 Company:Tell me the story Switzerland Name:Hélène Faget Department:Production Role:Producer
100950 Company:Teodora Film Italy Name:Margherita Chiti Department:Distribution, World Sales Role:Head of Acquisitions & Sales, Partner
1111906 Company:Terra Incognita Films Georgia Name:Giorgi Kobalia Department:Production Role:Producer
1110761 Company:Terra Nostra Films Mexico Name:Daniela Contreras Department:Development / Training, Production Role:Producer
321697 Company:Terrain Vague Switzerland Name:Marie-Elsa Sgualdo Department:Production Role:Co-founder, Producer
1113522 Company:The Abounaddara Collective Syria Name:Charif Kiwan Department:Production Role:Producer
1108914 Company:The Finnish Film Foundation Finland Name:Marjo Pipinen Department:Film Fund Role:Communications Specialist
149878 Company:The Hollywood Reporter USA Name:Boyd Van Hoeij Department:Industry Trade Press Role:Film Critic
456749 Company:The Hollywood Reporter USA Name:Neil Young Department: Role:Reviewer, Critic
1098819 Company:The Houston Cinema Arts Society USA Name:Jessica Green Department:Festival, Production Role:Artistic Director
1133467 Company:The Match Factory Germany Name:Joyce V. Newrzella Department:World Sales Role:Festival Assistant
7104 Company:The Match Factory Germany Name:Michael Weber Department:Production, World Sales Role:Managing Director
701882 Company:The Match Factory Germany Name:Thania Dimitrakopoulou Department:World Sales Role:Head of Sales
8454 Company:The Open Reel Italy Name:Cosimo Santoro Department:Production, World Sales Role:CEO
1107760 Company:The Open Reel Italy Name:Marius Gabriel Stancu Department:Production, World Sales Role:Festival Manager
1222 Company:The Walt Disney Company (Switzerland) GmbH Switzerland Name:Marcel Dinten Department:Distribution Role:Director & Head of Theatrical
688480 Company:The Walt Disney Company (Switzerland) GmbH Switzerland Name:Marco Schaerer Department:Distribution, TV Distribution Role:Junior PR & Communications Manager
823331 Company:The Write Retreat Sweden Name:Marietta von Hauswolff von Baumgarten Department:Development / Training Role:Script Advisor
347 Company:Thelma Film Switzerland Name:Pierre-Alain Meier Department:Production, Technician Role:Producer
1123104 Company:Theory at Work Serbia Name:Dragana Jovovic Department:Production Role:Producer
1114370 Company:Theory at Work Serbia Name:Marta Popivoda Department:Production Role:Producer / Director
252697 Company:Thera Production Switzerland Name:Julien Rouyet Department:Production Role:Producer
572702 Company:Thera Production Switzerland Name:Kaspar Schiltknecht Department:Production Role:Producer
130474 Company:Thessaloniki International Film Festival Greece Name:Ilse Acevedo Department:Festival Role:International Program Coordinator
537744 Company:Third United Kingdom Name:Samm Haillay Department:Production Role:Producer
1109549 Company:Three Brothers Estonia Name:Elina Litvinova Department:Production Role:Producer
886546 Company:Ticino Film Commission Switzerland Name:Giulia Bottani Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Management & Communication
117756 Company:Ticino Film Commission Switzerland Name:Lisa Barzaghi Department:Institution, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Event Manager
644955 Company:Ticino Film Commission Switzerland Name:Nicola Pini Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:President
830365 Company:Tillumina.lighting Switzerland Name:Marzio Picchetti Department:Technical industry Role:Lighting Designer, Technical Director
6996 Company:TILT Production Switzerland Name:Kaspar Winkler Department:Production Role:CEO
13817 Company:TILT Production Switzerland Name:Sabine Girsberger Department:Distribution, Production Role:CEO, Producer, Distributor
1273 Company:Tipi'mages Productions Switzerland Name:Francine Lusser Department:Production Role:Producer
321163 Company:Tipi'mages Productions Switzerland Name:Gérard Monier Department:Production Role:Producer
571700 Company:Tokyo Theater Co., Ltd Japan Name:Toshikazu Nishigaya Department:Production Role:Producer
1115236 Company:Topkapi Films Netherlands Name:Arnold Heslenfeld Department:Production Role:Producer
1113733 Company:Topkapi Films Netherlands Name:Frans van Gestel Department:Production Role:Producer
1119850 Company:Topkapi Films Netherlands Name:Lisette van Dalen Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing, Production Role:Publicity and Marketing
7703 Company:Torino Film Festival Italy Name:Davide Oberto Department:Festival Role:Curator TFFdoc & italiana.corti
1411 Company:Torino Film Festival Italy Name:Emanuela Martini Department:Festival Role:Artistic Director
1017282 Company:Torino Short Film Market Italy Name:Jacopo Chessa Department:Festival, Institution Role:Managing Director
12810 Company:Torofilm Switzerland Name:Nicolas Joray Department:Production Role:Producer
700572 Company:Tourmalet Films Spain Name:Mayi Gutierrez Department:Production Role:Producer
41529 Company:Transatlantyk Festival Poland Name:Joanna Lapinska Department:Festival Role:Director of Programming
170247 Company:Tribeca Film Festival USA Name:Frédéric Boyer Department:Festival Role:Artistic Director
1109422 Company:TRIPLE Entertainment Switzerland Name:Francoise Fazio Department:Production Role:Producer
1109411 Company:TRIPLE Entertainment Switzerland Name:John Reddington Department:Production Role:Producer
842317 Company:True Color Sagl Switzerland Name:Michel Vogel Department:Production Role:Producer
755066 Company:True Colours Glorious Films Italy Name:Francesca Tiberi Department:World Sales Role:Sales Executive
87492 Company:TrustNordisk Denmark Name:Susan Wendt Department:World Sales Role:Director
1121388 Company:Tulsea Pictures Private Limited India Name:Datta Dave Department:Talent Agency Role:Founder, CEO
3574 Company:Turnus Film AG Switzerland Name:Hans Syz Department:Production Role:Producer
1084857 Company:TVCO Italy Name:Billy Montacchini Department:Distribution, World Sales Role:Festival & Acquisition Manager
1021423 Company:TVCO Italy Name:Vincenzo Mosca Department:World Sales Role:President
638092 Company:TWOSA Films Switzerland Name:Sabine Bally Department:Production Role:Producer
824183 Company:UCM.ONE GmbH Germany Name:Joachim Keil Department:Distribution, Industry Services Role:Managing Director
1060168 Company:UCM.ONE GmbH Germany Name:Tatjana Keil Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Acquisitions Manager
1116614 Company:Uma Pedra no Sapato Portugal Name:Vasco Costa Department:Production Role:Producer
768231 Company:UNCUT Switzerland Name:Georges Pauchard Department:Exhibitor, Festival Role:Programmer
984919 Company:UNCUT Switzerland Name:Maximilien Jung Department:Festival Role:Programmer
989862 Company:Unifrance France Name:Johanna von Hessen Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Project Manager
208673 Company:Unifrance France Name:Jérémy Segay Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Korea & South-East Asia Representative
14731 Company:Unifrance France Name:Sylvain Auzou Department:Institution, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Director Festivals and Talents
920229 Company:Unifrance France Name:Sébastien Cauchon Department:Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Director of Communications
1005388 Company:Unité de Production France Name:Caroline Nataf Department:Production Role:Producer
2668 Company:University of Zurich, Executive Master in Art Market Studies Switzerland Name:Christoph B. Graber Department:Development / Training, Institution Role:Member of the Executive Committee
208147 Company:Urban Distribution International France Name:Delphyne Besse Department:World Sales Role:Head of Sales & Acquisitions
724196 Company:Urucu Media South Africa Name:Elias Ribeiro Department:Development / Training, Production Role:Producer
1082116 Company:Vaivem Ecuador Name:Tomás Astudillo Department:Distribution, Production Role:Distributor
1114665 Company:Vanishing Angle USA Name:Matt Miller Department:Production Role:President
1114663 Company:Vanishing Angle USA Name:Natalie Metzger Department:Production Role:VP of Production and Development
1117749 Company:Vanishing Elephant South Africa Name:Petrus van Staden Department:Production Role:Producer
127872 Company:Variety USA Name:John Hopewell Department:Industry Trade Press Role:International Features Editor
127866 Company:Variety USA Name:Leo Barraclough Department: Role:
4423 Company:Variety USA Name:Nick Vivarelli Department:Industry Trade Press Role:Foreign Correspondent, Rome
193928 Company:Vega Film AG Switzerland Name:Niza Lou Waldburger Department:Distribution, Production Role:Distributor
456751 Company:Venice International Film Festival Italy Name:Paolo Bertolin Department:Festival Role:Consultant
994078 Company:Ventura Film Switzerland Name:Andres Pfäffli Department:Production Role:Producer
48687 Company:Ventura Film Switzerland Name:Elda Guidinetti Department:Production Role:Producer
763232 Company:Ventura Film Switzerland Name:Mara Manzolini Department:Production Role:Junior Producer
886799 Company:Victory Republic Productions France Name:Vladelyte Valdez Department:Production Role:Producer
273 Company:Videoladen Produktion GmbH Switzerland Name:René Baumann Department:Production Role:Producer
89020 Company:Viennale Austria Name:Eva Sangiorgi Department:Festival Role:Festival Director
1112381 Company:Vigo Film Turkey Name:Alara Hamamcioglu Department:Production, Technician Role:Producer
1109363 Company:Vilnius International Film Festival Lithuania Name:Manté Valiunaité Department:Festival Role:Artistic Director
900018 Company:Vinca Film GmbH Switzerland Name:Nina Anouk Kovacs Department:Distribution Role:Distributor
19507 Company:Vinca Film GmbH Switzerland Name:Urs Suter Department:Distribution Role:Distributor
822268 Company:Visioncapture Media Philippines Name:Evelyn Vargas-Knaebel Department:Production Role:Producer
8899 Company:Visions du Réel - International Film Festival Nyon Switzerland Name:Emilie Bujès Department:Festival Role:Artistic Director
636522 Company:Visions du Réel - International Film Festival Nyon Switzerland Name:Gudula Meinzolt Department:Festival Role:Head of Industry
194503 Company:Visions du Réel - International Film Festival Nyon Switzerland Name:Martine Chalverat Department:Festival Role:Managing Director
1129678 Company:Visions du Réel - International Film Festival Nyon Switzerland Name:Pauline Cazorla Department:Festival Role:Commuincation Manager
984 Company:Visions Sud Est Switzerland Name:Margaret Viermann Department:Film Fund Role:Office Manager
461 Company:Visions Sud Est Switzerland Name:Walter Ruggle Department:Film Fund Role:Member of the Board
697954 Company:Vivo film srl Italy Name:Gregorio Paonessa Department:Production Role:Producer
115408 Company:Vivo film srl Italy Name:Marta Donzelli Department:Production Role:Producer
109823 Company:Volkart Foundation (Ex. George Foundation) Switzerland Name:Peter Frei Department:Film Fund Role:Board Member
1116020 Company:Volte Slagen Germany Name:Michel Balagué Department:Production Role:Producer
1028126 Company:vy/ac Productions Philippines Name:Alemberg Ang Department:Production, Talent Agency Role:Producer
172740 Company:W-film Germany Name:Stephan Winkler Department:Distribution, VoD Platform Role:Producer, Distributor, Director
167115 Company:Wallonie Bruxelles Images Belgium Name:Eric Franssen Department:Institution, Institution for audiovisual promotion and marketing Role:Director
26065 Company:Warner Bros. Entertainment Italia Srl Italy Name:Domizia De Rosa Department:Distribution Role:Executive Director Television
570669 Company:Weg India India Name:Amit Jumani Department:Distribution Role:Acquisitions
4710 Company:Weltfilm GmbH Germany Name:Kristina Konrad Department:Production Role:Producer, Managing Director
551548 Company:Weltkino Filmverleih Germany Name:Bianca Obermaier Department:Distribution Role:Acquisitions
895123 Company:White Light Post Thailand Name:Lee Chatametikool Department:Production, Technical industry Role:Partner
255518 Company:Wide France Name:Marco Urizzi Department:World Sales Role:International Sales & EoF Project Coordinator
314882 Company:Wild Bunch France Name:Marie Pierre Vallé Department:Buyer, World Sales Role:Head of Acquisitions
231800 Company:Wildside srl Italy Name:Lorenzo Mieli Department:Production Role:CEO
39997 Company:X Verleih AG Germany Name:Milada Kolberg Department:Distribution, Production Role:Head of Acquisitions
326 Company:Xenix Filmdistribution GmbH Switzerland Name:Cyril Thurston Department:Distribution Role:Managing Director
152275 Company:Xenix Filmdistribution GmbH Switzerland Name:Jan Klemenz Department:Distribution Role:Acquisition & Sales
771637 Company:Yoo/Guest Productions USA Name:Haden Guest Department:Production Role:Producer
12536 Company:Yume Pictures Ltd United Kingdom Name:Chris Oosterom Department:Development / Training, Distribution, Festival Role:Managing Director
1112382 Company:Yumurta Yapim Sanat Turkey Name:Öykü Canlı Department:Production Role:Producer, Owner
1082161 Company:Zawya Cinema & Distribution Egypt Name:Ahmed Sobky Department:Distribution Role:Head of Sales, Acquisitions & Theatrical Distribution
1113717 Company:ZDF Germany Name:Thomas Bellut Department:TV Distribution, Video Distribution Role:General Director
5612 Company:Zero Fiction Film Germany Name:Martin Hagemann Department:Production Role:Producer
1110740 Company:Zhao Wei Films Singapore Name:Junxiang Huang Department:Production Role:Producer
833722 Company:Zooscope Switzerland Name:Michael Mitchell Department:Production Role:Produttore
974837 Company:Zuger Filmtage Switzerland Name:Eveline Stalder - BASECAMP Department:Festival Role:Festival Director
166838 Company:Zurich Film Festival Switzerland Name:Christian Jungen Department:Festival Role:Senior Programmer
63591 Company:Zurich Film Festival Switzerland Name:Georg Bütler Department:Festival Role:Senior Programmer
1119218 Company:Zurich Film Festival Switzerland Name:Iria Gutscher Department:Festival Role:Senior Programmer / Industry
833865 Company:Zurich Film Festival Switzerland Name:Reta Guetg Department:Festival Role:Head of Industry, Programmer
1060332 Company:Zürcher Filmstiftung Switzerland Name:Ernst Wohlwend Department:Film Fund, Institution Role:Member of Foundation Board
1066243 Company:Zürcher Filmstiftung Switzerland Name:Julia Kraettli Department:Film Fund Role:Director
12752 Company:Zürcher Filmstiftung Switzerland Name:Susa Katz Department:Film Fund Role:Deputy Manager

Follow us